Saturday 24 October 2026 · Toti 1
CricketResult
CR
Crusaders
129/1(13.1 ov)
VS
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club
127/2(20.0 ov)
Crusaders won by 9 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting129/1 (13.1 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
George Bronkhorstnot out644312-148.8
Shaun Matthewsst †Warren Pullock b David Keates48--50.0
Anthony Showersnot out552954189.7
Extras: 6 (nb 1, w 5)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Leon van der Westhuizen3.01130004.33
David Keates4.00291107.25
Leon Chetty2.002700013.50
Kevin Thole2.00190009.50
Chris Cronje2.003700118.50
Ryan Roberts0.10400024.00
Fall of wickets

25-1 (Shaun Matthews st †Warren Pullock b David Keates, 3.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: George Bronkhorst & Shaun Matthews
25 (20 balls)
George Bronkhorst: 16
Shaun Matthews: 4
2nd Wkt: Anthony Showers & George Bronkhorst (unbroken)
104 (60 balls)
Anthony Showers: 55
George Bronkhorst: 48
2nd Innings
6
1
12
2
7
3
5
4
0
5
7
6
8
7
5
8
19
9
7
10
18
11
12
12
19
13
4
14
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club 127
Crusaders · Veterans Premier 129
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.4)
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.3)
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.2)
Crusaders