Sunday 25 October 2026 · CHATSWORTH OVAL
CricketResult
CR
Crusaders
100/0(10.3 ov)
VS
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
96 all out(19.5 ov)
Crusaders won by 10 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting100/0 (10.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Ross McGlashannot out564391130.2
Keagan Coxnot out322341139.1
Extras: 12 (nb 3, w 8, b 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Joshua Ramawtar2.002001110.00
Sumir Singh2.002503012.50
Hayden Van rooyen1.0070017.00
Kirshen Naicker3.00250118.33
Rithvik Chintalapudi2.00100205.00
Sebastien Oertel0.301201024.00
2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Ross McGlashan & Keagan Cox (unbroken)
100 (66 balls)
Ross McGlashan: 56
Keagan Cox: 32
2nd Innings
8
1
13
2
12
3
12
4
7
5
7
6
2
7
8
8
8
9
11
10
12
11
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting 96
Crusaders · EMCU Division 1 100
wicket
02040608010005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.6)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.5)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.5)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.3)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.4)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.2)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.2)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.5)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.6)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.5)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting