Saturday 17 October 2026 · Crusaders 1
CricketResult
CR
Crusaders
141/1(14.0 ov)
VS
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Dawnheights Cricket Club
139/8(20.0 ov)
Crusaders won by 9 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting141/1 (14.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Bradley Pietersnot out51396-130.8
Dane Clinton Rossc Preshen Rampersadh b Kevin Proud Chitungo36--50.0
Anthony Abietnot out833995212.8
Extras: 4 (w 4)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Kevin Proud Chitungo4.004412011.00
Mageshen Iyer4.00290007.25
Muhammed Mather3.003201010.67
Puvendren Govinder1.001600016.00
Adhir Maharaj1.001400014.00
Mohammed Hassan1.0060006.00
Fall of wickets

12-1 (Dane Clinton Ross c Preshen Rampersadh b Kevin Proud Chitungo, 2.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Bradley Pieters & Dane Clinton Ross
12 (15 balls)
Bradley Pieters: 8
Dane Clinton Ross: 3
2nd Wkt: Anthony Abiet & Bradley Pieters (unbroken)
129 (69 balls)
Anthony Abiet: 83
Bradley Pieters: 43
2nd Innings
7
1
4
2
9
3
3
4
12
5
8
6
10
7
14
8
5
9
16
10
17
11
14
12
16
13
6
14
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Dawnheights Cricket Club 139
Crusaders · Veterans Premier 141
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.6)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.2)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.4)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.3)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.5)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.1)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.4)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.5)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.3)
Crusaders