Wednesday 30 September 2026 · Eshowe 2
CricketResult
VS
PortShepstone/Umzinto
116 all out(31.1 ov)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest won by 9 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting117/1 (15.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Banele Madondorun out (Banele Ngwenya)12171-70.6
Thobisani Gwalanot out36395-92.3
Mohammed Basaam syednot out34436-79.1
Extras: 35 (nb 9, w 21, b 5)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Zibusiso Malamba4.00120233.00
Awonke Mbatha2.002307011.50
Sphesihle Shelembe3.00170115.67
Matsheetsi Tenene2.002307011.50
Amiel Hoosen2.002200311.00
Fabian Francis2.00150127.50
Fall of wickets

36-1 (Banele Madondo run out (Banele Ngwenya), 4.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Banele Madondo & Thobisani Gwala
36 (33 balls)
Banele Madondo: 12
Thobisani Gwala: 10
2nd Wkt: Mohammed Basaam syed & Thobisani Gwala (unbroken)
81 (66 balls)
Mohammed Basaam syed: 34
Thobisani Gwala: 26
2nd Innings
1
1
10
2
5
3
14
4
6
5
4
6
2
7
5
8
8
9
8
10
16
11
15
12
5
13
5
14
11
15
2
16
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
PortShepstone/Umzinto 116
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest 117
wicket
0255075100125010203040RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.6)
PortShepstone/Umzinto
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.6)
PortShepstone/Umzinto
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.3)
PortShepstone/Umzinto
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.4)
PortShepstone/Umzinto
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.5)
PortShepstone/Umzinto
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 22.4)
PortShepstone/Umzinto
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 28.2)
PortShepstone/Umzinto
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 28.6)
PortShepstone/Umzinto
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 29.6)
PortShepstone/Umzinto
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 31.1)
PortShepstone/Umzinto
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.6)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest