Saturday 3 October 2026 · Collegians
CricketResult
TC
Tongaat Cricket Association
174/4(20.0 ov)
VS
Southern Natal
Southern Natal
174/7(20.0 ov)
Match tiedRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting174/7 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Wilko Kunzc anesh sewdass b Priyesh Bachu17143-121.4
Azhar Sulemanc & b Priyesh Bachu15--20.0
Andre Ellapenc DW Govender b Priyesh Bachu331661206.3
Shaun Ferreirac DW Govender b Devandhren Naicker552355239.1
Ayoob Dawood Ebrahimnot out30324-93.8
Neven Pillayc Viven Chiniah b Priyesh Bachu1113-184.6
Mohamed Bilal Shaik HABIBc Aarsh Dookie b Priyesh Bachu01--0.0
Junaid Mallb Mithan Paparam11161-68.8
Saeed Patelnot out22--100.0
Extras: 14 (nb 2, w 4, lb 8)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Thoroshan Moodley4.004201010.50
Priyesh Bachu4.00185004.50
Mithan Paparam2.002811114.00
Navedh Deonath4.00300017.50
Doodeshwar Nohari4.00330008.25
Devandhren Naicker2.00151007.50
Fall of wickets

11-1 (Azhar Suleman c & b Priyesh Bachu, 1.4 ov) · 61-2 (Wilko Kunz c anesh sewdass b Priyesh Bachu, 5.3 ov) · 62-3 (Andre Ellapen c DW Govender b Priyesh Bachu, 5.6 ov) · 128-4 (Shaun Ferreira c DW Govender b Devandhren Naicker, 11.4 ov) · 146-5 (Neven Pillay c Viven Chiniah b Priyesh Bachu, 15.2 ov) · 146-6 (Mohamed Bilal Shaik HABIB c Aarsh Dookie b Priyesh Bachu, 15.3 ov) · 169-7 (Junaid Mall b Mithan Paparam, 19.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Wilko Kunz & Azhar Suleman
11 (10 balls)
Wilko Kunz: 5
Azhar Suleman: 1
2nd Wkt: Andre Ellapen & Wilko Kunz
50 (24 balls)
Andre Ellapen: 33
Wilko Kunz: 12
3rd Wkt: Shaun Ferreira & Andre Ellapen
1 (3 balls)
Shaun Ferreira: 1
Andre Ellapen: 0
4th Wkt: Shaun Ferreira & Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim
66 (35 balls)
Shaun Ferreira: 54
Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim: 11
5th Wkt: Neven Pillay & Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim
18 (22 balls)
Neven Pillay: 11
Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim: 7
6th Wkt: Mohamed Bilal Shaik HABIB & Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim
0 (1 ball)
Mohamed Bilal Shaik HABIB: 0
Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim: 0
7th Wkt: Junaid Mall & Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim
23 (23 balls)
Junaid Mall: 11
Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim: 9
8th Wkt: Saeed Patel & Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim (unbroken)
5 (4 balls)
Saeed Patel: 2
Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim: 3
2nd Innings
11
1
8
2
11
3
4
4
23
5
5
6
3
7
12
8
18
9
8
10
15
11
11
12
7
13
4
14
6
15
1
16
5
17
9
18
4
19
9
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Tongaat Cricket Association · Veterans Promotion 174
Southern Natal 174
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.4)
Tongaat Cricket Association
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.2)
Tongaat Cricket Association
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.6)
Tongaat Cricket Association
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.1)
Tongaat Cricket Association
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.4)
Southern Natal
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 5.3)
Southern Natal
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 5.6)
Southern Natal
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.4)
Southern Natal
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.2)
Southern Natal
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.3)
Southern Natal
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.2)
Southern Natal