Saturday 31 October 2026 · Port Shepstone Country Club
CricketResult
SN
Southern Natal
103/4(20.0 ov)
VS
SC
Saints Cricket Club B
132/6(20.0 ov)
Saints Cricket Club B won by 29 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting103/4 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Wilko Kunzb Prinesen Govender13--33.3
Rudi Smitnot out58625293.5
Shaun Ferreirac Marlyn Govender b Prinesen Govender37--42.9
Azhar Sulemanb Raven Reddy13192-68.4
Andre Ellapenb Ashley Govender318--16.7
Ayoob Dawood Ebrahimnot out1013--76.9
Extras: 15 (nb 2, w 10, b 1, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Prinesen Govender4.00112102.75
Somaseelan Pillay4.00140103.50
Raven Reddy4.00191104.75
ANNIL MUNGLAANNTH2.00140017.00
Ashley Govender4.00131003.25
Abu hassan Sheik1.001200012.00
Linley Nadasen1.001706117.00
Fall of wickets

2-1 (Wilko Kunz b Prinesen Govender, 0.5 ov) · 6-2 (Shaun Ferreira c Marlyn Govender b Prinesen Govender, 2.3 ov) · 26-3 (Azhar Suleman b Raven Reddy, 8.3 ov) · 53-4 (Andre Ellapen b Ashley Govender, 13.5 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Wilko Kunz & Rudi Smit
2 (5 balls)
Wilko Kunz: 1
Rudi Smit: 1
2nd Wkt: Shaun Ferreira & Rudi Smit
4 (10 balls)
Shaun Ferreira: 3
Rudi Smit: 1
3rd Wkt: Azhar Suleman & Rudi Smit
20 (36 balls)
Azhar Suleman: 13
Rudi Smit: 5
4th Wkt: Andre Ellapen & Rudi Smit
27 (33 balls)
Andre Ellapen: 3
Rudi Smit: 19
5th Wkt: Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim & Rudi Smit (unbroken)
50 (38 balls)
Ayoob Dawood Ebrahim: 10
Rudi Smit: 32
2nd Innings
2
1
4
2
2
3
1
4
2
5
7
6
5
7
2
8
1
9
2
10
2
11
13
12
8
13
2
14
9
15
5
16
12
17
3
18
17
19
4
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Saints Cricket Club B 132
Southern Natal · Veterans Promotion 103
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.6)
Saints Cricket Club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.5)
Saints Cricket Club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.4)
Saints Cricket Club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.2)
Saints Cricket Club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.3)
Saints Cricket Club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.6)
Saints Cricket Club B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 0.5)
Southern Natal
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.3)
Southern Natal
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.3)
Southern Natal
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.5)
Southern Natal