Sunday 4 October 2026 · Lahee park cricket oval
CricketResult
PT
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
103/4(17.0 ov)
VS
Newlands Cricket Club
Newlands Cricket Club
102 all out(16.1 ov)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club won by 6 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting103/4 (17.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Imran Matadarc Faiyaz Safri b Usman ali01--0.0
Shehbaz Idris Raghvac Faiyaz Safri b Zuber bera35491471.4
Javid Patellbw b Faizal cauhan59--55.6
Suhelmohmed Valaniyac Faiyaz Safri b Faizal cauhan661-100.0
Munaf Idris Ismail Ahmed Raghvanot out32331297.0
Azhar Yunus Patelnot out124-2300.0
Extras: 13 (w 10, b 1, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Usman ali4.01141203.50
Faizal cauhan4.01122003.00
Waseem abbas1.0090009.00
Siddiq mulla2.00180109.00
Ismail bobat1.0090009.00
Zuber bera3.0071102.33
Sohel patel2.003102015.50
Fall of wickets

0-1 (Imran Matadar c Faiyaz Safri b Usman ali, 0.1 ov) · 11-2 (Javid Patel lbw b Faizal cauhan, 3.2 ov) · 23-3 (Suhelmohmed Valaniya c Faiyaz Safri b Faizal cauhan, 5.2 ov) · 80-4 (Shehbaz Idris Raghva c Faiyaz Safri b Zuber bera, 15.5 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Imran Matadar & Shehbaz Idris Raghva
0 (1 ball)
Imran Matadar: 0
Shehbaz Idris Raghva: 0
2nd Wkt: Javid Patel & Shehbaz Idris Raghva
11 (19 balls)
Javid Patel: 5
Shehbaz Idris Raghva: 4
3rd Wkt: Suhelmohmed Valaniya & Shehbaz Idris Raghva
12 (12 balls)
Suhelmohmed Valaniya: 6
Shehbaz Idris Raghva: 6
4th Wkt: Munaf Idris Ismail Ahmed Raghva & Shehbaz Idris Raghva
57 (63 balls)
Munaf Idris Ismail Ahmed Raghva: 27
Shehbaz Idris Raghva: 25
5th Wkt: Azhar Yunus Patel & Munaf Idris Ismail Ahmed Raghva (unbroken)
23 (7 balls)
Azhar Yunus Patel: 12
Munaf Idris Ismail Ahmed Raghva: 5
2nd Innings
1
1
5
2
5
3
4
4
6
5
3
6
4
7
0
8
9
9
8
10
10
11
3
12
10
13
3
14
9
15
1
16
22
17
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Newlands Cricket Club 102
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club · Promotion League 103
wicket
025507510012505101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.1)
Newlands Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.5)
Newlands Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.2)
Newlands Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.4)
Newlands Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.5)
Newlands Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.3)
Newlands Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.4)
Newlands Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.5)
Newlands Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.2)
Newlands Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.1)
Newlands Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 0.1)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.2)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 5.2)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.5)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club