Sunday 11 October 2026 · Stonebridge
CricketResult
EC
East Coast CC
73/4(13.4 ov)
VS
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Forest Hills Cricket Club
70 all out(14.2 ov)
East Coast CC won by 6 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting73/4 (13.4 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Kiashyn Daylan Krishnab Hennie Swart591-55.6
Muhammad Shariflbw b Brandon Wild16263-61.5
Vyen Moodleynot out25313180.7
Keerath Baijnathc Petrus Johannes Trytsman b Matthew Moffitt07--0.0
Sarmad Ishaqlbw b Matthew Moffitt24--50.0
Brenden Eamiahnot out1172-157.1
Extras: 14 (nb 2, w 8, b 4)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Hennie Swart2.0161013.00
Berrick Jackson2.00150107.50
Matthew Teeling3.0160102.00
Petrus Johannes Trytsman2.0080204.00
Brandon Wild2.00131306.50
Matthew Moffitt2.00102005.00
Roger Currin0.401100116.50
Fall of wickets

13-1 (Kiashyn Daylan Krishna b Hennie Swart, 2.5 ov) · 39-2 (Muhammad Sharif lbw b Brandon Wild, 8.1 ov) · 40-3 (Keerath Baijnath c Petrus Johannes Trytsman b Matthew Moffitt, 9.3 ov) · 52-4 (Sarmad Ishaq lbw b Matthew Moffitt, 11.1 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Kiashyn Daylan Krishna & Muhammad Sharif
13 (18 balls)
Kiashyn Daylan Krishna: 5
Muhammad Sharif: 6
2nd Wkt: Vyen Moodley & Muhammad Sharif
26 (32 balls)
Vyen Moodley: 9
Muhammad Sharif: 10
3rd Wkt: Keerath Baijnath & Vyen Moodley
1 (8 balls)
Keerath Baijnath: 0
Vyen Moodley: 1
4th Wkt: Sarmad Ishaq & Vyen Moodley
12 (10 balls)
Sarmad Ishaq: 2
Vyen Moodley: 8
5th Wkt: Brenden Eamiah & Vyen Moodley (unbroken)
21 (16 balls)
Brenden Eamiah: 11
Vyen Moodley: 7
2nd Innings
7
1
6
2
0
3
9
4
4
5
6
6
3
7
2
8
2
9
2
10
11
11
8
12
0
13
13
14
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Forest Hills Cricket Club 70
East Coast CC · Promotion League 73
wicket
020406080051015RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.2)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.1)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.1)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.2)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.3)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.4)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.5)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.2)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.1)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.2)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.5)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.1)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.3)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.1)
East Coast CC