Sunday 1 November 2026 · Gledhow Cricket Ground
CricketResult
IC
iLembe Cricket Club
166/7(30.0 ov)
VS
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Dawnheights Cricket Club
167/7(27.1 ov)
Dawnheights Cricket Club won by 3 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting167/7 (27.1 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shivan Singhc Calvin Pillay b Rajiv Ramsing484561106.7
Santir Bageloolbw b Liam Luke9101-90.0
Adnan Hameedb Liam Luke01--0.0
Hardik Valandc Nigel Veerarpan b Rajiv Ramsing814-157.1
Wasim Sulamanst †Nceba Athenkosi Hoto b Alveiro Nadasen32441-72.7
Adesh Bagelooc Rajiv Ramsing b Sashen Chetty12--50.0
Zulfiqar Alic Nigel Veerarpan b Alveiro Nadasen20302-66.7
Saieshan Prakash Logenathannot out191221158.3
Mayuran Prakash Logenathannot out25--40.0
Extras: 28 (w 23, lb 5)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Calvin Pillay2.002300011.50
Niren Lochan2.00140007.00
Liam Luke5.00422408.40
Sashen Chetty6.01221303.67
Rajiv Ramsing6.00202203.33
Nigel Veerarpan1.101603013.71
Alveiro Nadasen5.00252105.00
Fall of wickets

43-1 (Santir Bageloo lbw b Liam Luke, 4.5 ov) · 43-2 (Adnan Hameed b Liam Luke, 4.6 ov) · 64-3 (Hardik Valand c Nigel Veerarpan b Rajiv Ramsing, 10.2 ov) · 71-4 (Shivan Singh c Calvin Pillay b Rajiv Ramsing, 12.2 ov) · 74-5 (Adesh Bageloo c Rajiv Ramsing b Sashen Chetty, 13.2 ov) · 123-6 (Zulfiqar Ali c Nigel Veerarpan b Alveiro Nadasen, 22.2 ov) · 164-7 (Wasim Sulaman st †Nceba Athenkosi Hoto b Alveiro Nadasen, 26.1 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Shivan Singh & Santir Bageloo
43 (29 balls)
Shivan Singh: 34
Santir Bageloo: 9
2nd Wkt: Adnan Hameed & Shivan Singh
0 (1 ball)
Adnan Hameed: 0
Shivan Singh: 0
3rd Wkt: Shivan Singh & Hardik Valand
21 (32 balls)
Shivan Singh: 10
Hardik Valand: 8
4th Wkt: Wasim Sulaman & Shivan Singh
7 (12 balls)
Wasim Sulaman: 3
Shivan Singh: 4
5th Wkt: Adesh Bageloo & Wasim Sulaman
3 (6 balls)
Adesh Bageloo: 1
Wasim Sulaman: 2
6th Wkt: Zulfiqar Ali & Wasim Sulaman
49 (54 balls)
Zulfiqar Ali: 20
Wasim Sulaman: 14
7th Wkt: Saieshan Prakash Logenathan & Wasim Sulaman
41 (23 balls)
Saieshan Prakash Logenathan: 19
Wasim Sulaman: 13
8th Wkt: Mayuran Prakash Logenathan & Saieshan Prakash Logenathan (unbroken)
3 (6 balls)
Mayuran Prakash Logenathan: 2
Saieshan Prakash Logenathan: 0
2nd Innings
7
1
11
2
16
3
3
4
6
5
8
6
5
7
4
8
4
9
0
10
2
11
4
12
3
13
3
14
1
15
3
16
4
17
16
18
6
19
6
20
7
21
4
22
2
23
13
24
9
25
17
26
2
27
1
28
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
iLembe Cricket Club · Promotion League 166
Dawnheights Cricket Club 167
wicket
0501001502000102030RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.5)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.4)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.6)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.5)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.1)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 24.1)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.5)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.6)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.2)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.2)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.2)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 22.2)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 26.1)
Dawnheights Cricket Club