Sunday 25 October 2026 · Crusaders 2
CricketResult
DC
Dawnheights Cricket Club
189/6(20.0 ov)
VS
SC
Saints Cricket Club
193/5(18.3 ov)
Saints Cricket Club won by 5 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting193/5 (18.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tyron Nishen Namchunderc Saieshan Prakash Logenathan b Santir Bageloo23145-164.3
Yazdaan Bashac †Adesh Bageloo b Salman Mohamed13151-86.7
Nayaab Bashab Saieshan Prakash Logenathan212121100.0
Prealin Naidurun out (Adnan Hameed/Adesh Bageloo)302032150.0
Ansar Iqbalc Mayuran Prakash Logenathan b Hardik Valand251431178.6
Shachan Pillaynot out231012230.0
Matthew Naidoonot out352023175.0
Extras: 23 (nb 3, w 18, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Zulfiqar Ali2.004201221.00
Santir Bageloo3.30251117.14
Salman Mohamed3.00151205.00
Mayuran Prakash Logenathan1.002004020.00
Shivan Singh1.0090109.00
Saieshan Prakash Logenathan3.003512011.67
Adnan Hameed4.00310207.75
Hardik Valand1.001410014.00
Fall of wickets

40-1 (Tyron Nishen Namchunder c Saieshan Prakash Logenathan b Santir Bageloo, 3.3 ov) · 55-2 (Yazdaan Basha c †Adesh Bageloo b Salman Mohamed, 6.4 ov) · 90-3 (Nayaab Basha b Saieshan Prakash Logenathan, 9.2 ov) · 119-4 (Prealin Naidu run out (Adnan Hameed/Adesh Bageloo), 12.6 ov) · 133-5 (Ansar Iqbal c Mayuran Prakash Logenathan b Hardik Valand, 13.4 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Tyron Nishen Namchunder & Yazdaan Basha
40 (22 balls)
Tyron Nishen Namchunder: 23
Yazdaan Basha: 10
2nd Wkt: Nayaab Basha & Yazdaan Basha
15 (20 balls)
Nayaab Basha: 8
Yazdaan Basha: 3
3rd Wkt: Prealin Naidu & Nayaab Basha
35 (16 balls)
Prealin Naidu: 16
Nayaab Basha: 13
4th Wkt: Ansar Iqbal & Prealin Naidu
29 (22 balls)
Ansar Iqbal: 11
Prealin Naidu: 14
5th Wkt: Ansar Iqbal & Shachan Pillay
14 (4 balls)
Ansar Iqbal: 14
Shachan Pillay: 0
6th Wkt: Matthew Naidoo & Shachan Pillay (unbroken)
60 (30 balls)
Matthew Naidoo: 35
Shachan Pillay: 23
2nd Innings
20
1
11
2
4
3
7
4
8
5
2
6
4
7
20
8
10
9
14
10
4
11
13
12
2
13
14
14
9
15
8
16
16
17
22
18
5
19
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Dawnheights Cricket Club · Promotion League 189
Saints Cricket Club 193
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.2)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.1)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.4)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.1)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.3)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.3)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.3)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.4)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.2)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.6)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.4)
Saints Cricket Club