Saturday 10 October 2026 · CHATSWORTH OVAL
CricketResult
HC
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
122/9(20.0 ov)
VS
Railways Cricket Club
Railways Cricket Club
126/5(16.2 ov)
Railways Cricket Club won by 5 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting126/5 (16.2 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Trishane Pillayc Craig Verster b Andrew Maccallum1071-142.9
Shedan Murugasb Craig Verster17202-85.0
Yusuf Moosac Frederik Johannes Snyman b Patrick Salmond10141-71.4
Zakirhushen Munshic †Andrew Maccallum b Craig Verster02--0.0
Vinolan Naidoorun out (Malan Bruwer)28283-100.0
Ashfaq Awannot out41268-157.7
Qadeer Asgharnot out11--100.0
Extras: 19 (w 13, lb 6)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Matthew Dedekind2.002201011.00
Andrew Maccallum3.00171105.67
Craig Verster4.00182304.50
Patrick Salmond4.00251006.25
Shahrendran Chinsamy2.002200011.00
Malan Bruwer1.001000010.00
Ashwini Kumar Lala0.20601018.00
Fall of wickets

18-1 (Trishane Pillay c Craig Verster b Andrew Maccallum, 1.5 ov) · 46-2 (Shedan Murugas b Craig Verster, 6.4 ov) · 46-3 (Zakirhushen Munshi c †Andrew Maccallum b Craig Verster, 6.6 ov) · 46-4 (Yusuf Moosa c Frederik Johannes Snyman b Patrick Salmond, 7.1 ov) · 120-5 (Vinolan Naidoo run out (Malan Bruwer), 15.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Trishane Pillay & Shedan Murugas
18 (11 balls)
Trishane Pillay: 10
Shedan Murugas: 2
2nd Wkt: Yusuf Moosa & Shedan Murugas
28 (29 balls)
Yusuf Moosa: 10
Shedan Murugas: 15
3rd Wkt: Zakirhushen Munshi & Yusuf Moosa
0 (2 balls)
Zakirhushen Munshi: 0
Yusuf Moosa: 0
4th Wkt: Yusuf Moosa & Vinolan Naidoo
0 (1 ball)
Yusuf Moosa: 0
Vinolan Naidoo: 0
5th Wkt: Ashfaq Awan & Vinolan Naidoo
74 (53 balls)
Ashfaq Awan: 37
Vinolan Naidoo: 28
6th Wkt: Qadeer Asghar & Ashfaq Awan (unbroken)
6 (2 balls)
Qadeer Asghar: 1
Ashfaq Awan: 4
2nd Innings
10
1
8
2
13
3
3
4
4
5
6
6
2
7
2
8
7
9
8
10
6
11
5
12
17
13
11
14
8
15
10
16
6
17
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting · Veterans Premier 122
Railways Cricket Club 126
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.4)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.6)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.6)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.3)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.2)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.1)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.3)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.4)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.5)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.5)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.4)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.6)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 7.1)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.6)
Railways Cricket Club