Friday 2 October 2026 · Eshowe 1
CricketResult
RH
84 all out(14.4 ov)
VS
KCCD/Mtubatuba
85/2(12.5 ov)
KCCD/Mtubatuba won by 8 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting85/2 (12.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tinenyasha Myotchanot out31371283.8
Mphokuhlu Dlaminirun out (Thobisani Gwala)372942127.6
Njabulo Mhlongob Banele Madondo25--40.0
Sandile Ngubanenot out26--33.3
Extras: 13 (w 11, b 1, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Banele Madondo3.00171105.67
Melokuhle Mkhabela3.01110203.67
Linda Mshengu2.002204011.00
Satvik Mohangi2.00100005.00
Raahin Gopalan1.0090109.00
Siphelele Sithole1.50140207.64
Fall of wickets

67-1 (Mphokuhlu Dlamini run out (Thobisani Gwala), 9.5 ov) · 72-2 (Njabulo Mhlongo b Banele Madondo, 11.1 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Tinenyasha Myotcha & Mphokuhlu Dlamini
67 (59 balls)
Tinenyasha Myotcha: 21
Mphokuhlu Dlamini: 37
2nd Wkt: Tinenyasha Myotcha & Njabulo Mhlongo
5 (8 balls)
Tinenyasha Myotcha: 2
Njabulo Mhlongo: 2
3rd Wkt: Sandile Ngubane & Tinenyasha Myotcha (unbroken)
13 (10 balls)
Sandile Ngubane: 2
Tinenyasha Myotcha: 8
2nd Innings
7
1
4
2
7
3
0
4
17
5
5
6
6
7
5
8
9
9
7
10
5
11
3
12
10
13
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest 84
KCCD/Mtubatuba 85
wicket
020406080100051015RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.4)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.6)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.3)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.1)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.1)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.5)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.2)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.2)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.5)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.4)
Reservoir Hills/Outerwest
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.5)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.1)
KCCD/Mtubatuba