Sunday 4 October 2026 · PENGUIN STREET GROUND
CricketResult
SC
Saints Cricket Club
125/4(12.2 ov)
VS
East Coast CC
East Coast CC
123/8(20.0 ov)
Saints Cricket Club won by 6 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting125/4 (12.2 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Naseem Ibrahimc †Jawaad Aziz b Brenden Eamiah14--25.0
Trystan Namchunderc Chris Govender b Feroush Thaver9121-75.0
Nayaab Bashanot out803767216.2
Yazdaan Bashab Keerath Baijnath16122-133.3
Shachan Pillaylbw b Vyen Moodley651-120.0
Tyron Nishen Namchundernot out76-1116.7
Extras: 6 (nb 2, w 4)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Brenden Eamiah4.00191104.75
Vyen Moodley2.203210013.71
Chris Govender2.002101010.50
Feroush Thaver1.0091009.00
Ravindra Makoo1.002601226.00
Keerath Baijnath2.00181009.00
Fall of wickets

2-1 (Naseem Ibrahim c †Jawaad Aziz b Brenden Eamiah, 0.5 ov) · 52-2 (Trystan Namchunder c Chris Govender b Feroush Thaver, 6.3 ov) · 97-3 (Yazdaan Basha b Keerath Baijnath, 9.3 ov) · 104-4 (Shachan Pillay lbw b Vyen Moodley, 10.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Naseem Ibrahim & Trystan Namchunder
2 (5 balls)
Naseem Ibrahim: 1
Trystan Namchunder: 1
2nd Wkt: Nayaab Basha & Trystan Namchunder
50 (34 balls)
Nayaab Basha: 41
Trystan Namchunder: 8
3rd Wkt: Yazdaan Basha & Nayaab Basha
45 (20 balls)
Yazdaan Basha: 16
Nayaab Basha: 24
4th Wkt: Shachan Pillay & Nayaab Basha
7 (6 balls)
Shachan Pillay: 6
Nayaab Basha: 1
5th Wkt: Tyron Nishen Namchunder & Nayaab Basha (unbroken)
21 (11 balls)
Tyron Nishen Namchunder: 7
Nayaab Basha: 14
2nd Innings
3
1
18
2
6
3
3
4
2
5
18
6
9
7
8
8
26
9
9
10
2
11
9
12
12
13
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
East Coast CC 123
Saints Cricket Club · Promotion League 125
wicket
025507510012505101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.5)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.2)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.5)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.4)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.5)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.4)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.2)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.3)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 0.5)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.3)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.3)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.3)
Saints Cricket Club