Thursday 1 October 2026 · Eshowe 1
CricketResult
IN
88/8(20.0 ov)
VS
KCCD/Mtubatuba
93 all out(11.5 ov)
KCCD/Mtubatuba won by 5 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting88/8 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Asibongwe Ntulic Nqubeko Gumede b Ryan Mpontshane15193-79.0
Phila Nzamab Fanele Sibambo10221-45.5
Ethan Ericksamyb Njabulo Mhlongo24284-85.7
Sphesihle Sipotsilbw b Njabulo Mhlongo710-170.0
Thabiso Sitholec Mphokuhlu Dlamini b Njabulo Mhlongo312--25.0
Kwandokuhle Sibiyanot out00---
Kairav Jwalaparsadb Vuyelwa Ngcobo531-166.7
Sphelele Zwaneb Tinenyasha Myotcha10151-66.7
Wandile Ndlovuc †Sandile Ngubane b Fanele Sibambo18--12.5
Mpumelelo Zondonot out05--0.0
Ayabonga Mthalanenot out11--100.0
Extras: 12 (nb 2, w 10)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Vuyelwa Ngcobo4.00211405.25
Tinenyasha Myotcha3.00141214.67
Ryan Mpontshane1.001210012.00
Mphokuhlu Dlamini4.00180104.50
Fanele Sibambo4.0082102.00
Njabulo Mhlongo4.00153213.75
Fall of wickets

28-1 (Asibongwe Ntuli c Nqubeko Gumede b Ryan Mpontshane, 4.4 ov) · 43-2 (Phila Nzama b Fanele Sibambo, 8.6 ov) · 52-3 (Sphesihle Sipotsi lbw b Njabulo Mhlongo, 11.2 ov) · 57-4 (Thabiso Sithole c Mphokuhlu Dlamini b Njabulo Mhlongo, 13.2 ov) · 68-5 (Kairav Jwalaparsad b Vuyelwa Ngcobo, 14.2 ov) · 76-6 (Ethan Ericksamy b Njabulo Mhlongo, 15.5 ov) · 86-7 (Wandile Ndlovu c †Sandile Ngubane b Fanele Sibambo, 18.5 ov) · 86-8 (Sphelele Zwane b Tinenyasha Myotcha, 19.1 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Asibongwe Ntuli & Phila Nzama
28 (29 balls)
Asibongwe Ntuli: 15
Phila Nzama: 7
2nd Wkt: Ethan Ericksamy & Phila Nzama
15 (26 balls)
Ethan Ericksamy: 11
Phila Nzama: 3
3rd Wkt: Ethan Ericksamy & Sphesihle Sipotsi
9 (14 balls)
Ethan Ericksamy: 2
Sphesihle Sipotsi: 7
4th Wkt: Thabiso Sithole & Ethan Ericksamy
5 (13 balls)
Thabiso Sithole: 3
Ethan Ericksamy: 1
5th Wkt: Kairav Jwalaparsad & Ethan Ericksamy
11 (7 balls)
Kairav Jwalaparsad: 5
Ethan Ericksamy: 4
6th Wkt: Sphelele Zwane & Ethan Ericksamy
8 (9 balls)
Sphelele Zwane: 2
Ethan Ericksamy: 6
7th Wkt: Wandile Ndlovu & Sphelele Zwane
10 (18 balls)
Wandile Ndlovu: 1
Sphelele Zwane: 8
8th Wkt: Mpumelelo Zondo & Sphelele Zwane
0 (2 balls)
Mpumelelo Zondo: 0
Sphelele Zwane: 0
9th Wkt: Ayabonga Mthalane & Mpumelelo Zondo (unbroken)
2 (5 balls)
Ayabonga Mthalane: 1
Mpumelelo Zondo: 0
2nd Innings
3
1
8
2
5
3
4
4
12
5
5
6
2
7
2
8
2
9
7
10
2
11
2
12
3
13
7
14
10
15
2
16
4
17
4
18
2
19
2
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
KCCD/Mtubatuba 93
INK/Ilembe 88
wicket
02040608010005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 0.2)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.2)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.4)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.2)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.4)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.6)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.4)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.5)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.3)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.5)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.4)
INK/Ilembe
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.6)
INK/Ilembe
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.2)
INK/Ilembe
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.2)
INK/Ilembe
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.2)
INK/Ilembe
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.5)
INK/Ilembe
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.5)
INK/Ilembe
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.1)
INK/Ilembe