Saturday 24 October 2026 · Danville 2
CricketResult
HC
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B
158/1(13.1 ov)
VS
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
152/5(20.0 ov)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B won by 9 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting158/1 (13.1 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Avishkar Ramdhaninot out6945113153.3
Navin Maharajb Doorasamy Preven03--0.0
Bennie Benadenot out793396239.4
Extras: 10 (nb 2, w 8)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Imitiaz Riaz3.003200010.67
Doorasamy Preven2.002611113.00
Neal Craig Naidoo4.004902112.25
Niven Govender2.102900013.38
Abdul Samad Shaik Moideen1.001001010.00
Muhammed Ziyaad Khan1.001200012.00
Fall of wickets

10-1 (Navin Maharaj b Doorasamy Preven, 1.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Avishkar Ramdhani & Navin Maharaj
10 (9 balls)
Avishkar Ramdhani: 10
Navin Maharaj: 0
2nd Wkt: Bennie Benade & Avishkar Ramdhani (unbroken)
148 (72 balls)
Bennie Benade: 79
Avishkar Ramdhani: 59
2nd Innings
10
1
8
2
4
3
18
4
18
5
5
6
5
7
9
8
18
9
18
10
10
11
17
12
12
13
6
14
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B 152
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B · Veterans Promotion 158
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.4)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.6)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.3)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.3)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.3)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.3)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B