Saturday 17 October 2026 · Fairfield Park
CricketResult
HC
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
131/4(15.0 ov)
VS
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
130/8(20.0 ov)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club won by 6 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting131/4 (15.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Marius Labuschagnec Sarfaraaz Mohamed b Muhammad Zubayr Saib17242-70.8
John Croft Mclaughlinb Ahmed Abram671-85.7
Garth Chislettnot out854038212.5
Wikus Riaan Koortzenb Muhammad Zubayr Saib14--25.0
Yogandran Pillaylbw b Muhammad Zubayr Saib431-133.3
Trevor Hardouinnot out13132-100.0
Extras: 5 (nb 1, w 3, b 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Ahmed Abram3.00171105.67
Zaied Bux3.00220107.33
Waseem Latib2.003401017.00
Muhammad Zubayr Saib4.00223015.50
Anis Vasta1.002200022.00
Muhammad Zaheer Buckus2.00130006.50
Fall of wickets

11-1 (John Croft Mclaughlin b Ahmed Abram, 2.6 ov) · 79-2 (Marius Labuschagne c Sarfaraaz Mohamed b Muhammad Zubayr Saib, 8.5 ov) · 97-3 (Wikus Riaan Koortzen b Muhammad Zubayr Saib, 10.2 ov) · 101-4 (Yogandran Pillay lbw b Muhammad Zubayr Saib, 10.5 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Marius Labuschagne & John Croft Mclaughlin
11 (18 balls)
Marius Labuschagne: 5
John Croft Mclaughlin: 6
2nd Wkt: Marius Labuschagne & Garth Chislett
68 (36 balls)
Marius Labuschagne: 12
Garth Chislett: 53
3rd Wkt: Wikus Riaan Koortzen & Garth Chislett
18 (9 balls)
Wikus Riaan Koortzen: 1
Garth Chislett: 17
4th Wkt: Yogandran Pillay & Garth Chislett
4 (3 balls)
Yogandran Pillay: 4
Garth Chislett: 0
5th Wkt: Trevor Hardouin & Garth Chislett (unbroken)
30 (25 balls)
Trevor Hardouin: 13
Garth Chislett: 15
2nd Innings
3
1
2
2
6
3
11
4
16
5
7
6
22
7
9
8
3
9
18
10
4
11
9
12
5
13
8
14
8
15
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A 130
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · Veterans Promotion 131
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.4)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.4)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.4)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.3)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.6)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.1)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.2)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.6)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.6)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.2)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club