Wednesday 30 September 2026 · Eshowe 3
CricketResult
KC
117 all out(20.4 ov)
VS
Chatsworth/Umlazi
119/9(28.3 ov)
Chatsworth/Umlazi won by 1 wicketRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting119/9 (28.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Morena Nkosib Mkhuleko Ndimande12342-35.3
Kaiyuran Govenderc Tinenyasha Myotcha b Njabulo Mhlongo19313-61.3
Arnaav Hariduttb Vuyelwa Ngcobo312--25.0
Ethan Myburghb Njabulo Mhlongo06--0.0
Shreyan Govenderb Njabulo Mhlongo38--37.5
Okuhle Celelbw b Njabulo Mhlongo7191-36.8
Samkelo Ngcoboc Ryan Mpontshane b Njabulo Mhlongo14--25.0
Samarth Dayallrun out (Sandile Ngubane)15221168.2
Cellen Haridassnot out11222-50.0
Kellen Pillayc Mkhuleko Ndimande b Tinenyasha Myotcha37--42.9
Bandile Cronjenot out10141-71.4
Extras: 35 (nb 8, w 25, b 1, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Nhlakanipho Ndwandwe2.0080404.00
Ryan Mpontshane1.0060116.00
Tinenyasha Myotcha3.30261237.43
Philasande Ndlovu3.0090303.00
Mkhuleko Ndimande3.00101203.33
Njabulo Mhlongo7.01305424.29
Vuyelwa Ngcobo5.00171423.40
Mphokuhlu Dlamini4.00110202.75
Fall of wickets

45-1 (Morena Nkosi b Mkhuleko Ndimande, 9.5 ov) · 47-2 (Kaiyuran Govender c Tinenyasha Myotcha b Njabulo Mhlongo, 10.4 ov) · 50-3 (Ethan Myburgh b Njabulo Mhlongo, 12.6 ov) · 53-4 (Arnaav Haridutt b Vuyelwa Ngcobo, 13.4 ov) · 58-5 (Shreyan Govender b Njabulo Mhlongo, 16.4 ov) · 65-6 (Samkelo Ngcobo c Ryan Mpontshane b Njabulo Mhlongo, 18.1 ov) · 68-7 (Okuhle Cele lbw b Njabulo Mhlongo, 18.6 ov) · 95-8 (Samarth Dayall run out (Sandile Ngubane), 22.5 ov) · 100-9 (Kellen Pillay c Mkhuleko Ndimande b Tinenyasha Myotcha, 24.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Morena Nkosi & Kaiyuran Govender
45 (61 balls)
Morena Nkosi: 12
Kaiyuran Govender: 17
2nd Wkt: Arnaav Haridutt & Kaiyuran Govender
2 (5 balls)
Arnaav Haridutt: 0
Kaiyuran Govender: 2
3rd Wkt: Ethan Myburgh & Arnaav Haridutt
3 (14 balls)
Ethan Myburgh: 0
Arnaav Haridutt: 2
4th Wkt: Arnaav Haridutt & Shreyan Govender
3 (4 balls)
Arnaav Haridutt: 1
Shreyan Govender: 1
5th Wkt: Okuhle Cele & Shreyan Govender
5 (19 balls)
Okuhle Cele: 2
Shreyan Govender: 2
6th Wkt: Samkelo Ngcobo & Okuhle Cele
7 (10 balls)
Samkelo Ngcobo: 1
Okuhle Cele: 5
7th Wkt: Samarth Dayall & Okuhle Cele
3 (6 balls)
Samarth Dayall: 2
Okuhle Cele: 0
8th Wkt: Samarth Dayall & Cellen Haridass
27 (24 balls)
Samarth Dayall: 13
Cellen Haridass: 5
9th Wkt: Cellen Haridass & Kellen Pillay
5 (9 balls)
Cellen Haridass: 1
Kellen Pillay: 3
10th Wkt: Bandile Cronje & Cellen Haridass (unbroken)
19 (27 balls)
Bandile Cronje: 10
Cellen Haridass: 5
2nd Innings
6
1
6
2
2
3
11
4
6
5
4
6
3
7
2
8
1
9
4
10
2
11
2
12
1
13
3
14
2
15
3
16
0
17
7
18
3
19
2
20
5
21
3
22
17
23
5
24
7
25
3
26
2
27
1
28
6
29
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
KCCD/Mtubatuba 117
Chatsworth/Umlazi 119
wicket
02550751001250102030RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.4)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.4)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.1)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.3)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.1)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.3)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.1)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.4)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.3)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 20.4)
KCCD/Mtubatuba
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.5)
Chatsworth/Umlazi
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.4)
Chatsworth/Umlazi
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.6)
Chatsworth/Umlazi
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.4)
Chatsworth/Umlazi
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.4)
Chatsworth/Umlazi
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.1)
Chatsworth/Umlazi
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.6)
Chatsworth/Umlazi
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 22.5)
Chatsworth/Umlazi
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 24.2)
Chatsworth/Umlazi