Sunday 4 October 2026 · Collegians
CricketResult
MK
Mancosa KCCD
210/3(20.0 ov)
VS
WC
West CC
140/9(20.0 ov)
Mancosa KCCD won by 70 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting140/9 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Bandile Khwezi Jalib Thabo Madikizela01--0.0
Monde Mdlalosec †Mnqobi Sibongakonke Mthimkhulu b Lazar Holmes30344-88.2
Nkosinathi Mtshalib Lazar Holmes14152-93.3
Luyanda Maphalalast †Mnqobi Sibongakonke Mthimkhulu b Sizwe Ntanzi20162-125.0
Sibonelo Ndlovuc Freedom Buthelezi b Sizwe Ntanzi861-133.3
Lindani Khumalob Freedom Buthelezi16152-106.7
Siphesihle Mchununot out17182-94.4
Mpilwenhle Hlongwanec & b Reinardt Morgenstern23--66.7
Siphesihle Kumaloc Lazar Holmes b Malusi Hadebe6101-60.0
Khethukuthula Khuzwayoc Lazar Holmes b Malusi Hadebe01--0.0
Luyanda Somacelenot out721-350.0
Extras: 20 (nb 1, w 12, b 1, lb 6)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Thabo Madikizela2.0091104.50
Notha Simelane2.00190219.50
Lazar Holmes4.00252106.25
Freedom Buthelezi4.00211205.25
Sizwe Ntanzi4.00302107.50
Reinardt Morgenstern3.00201006.67
Malusi Hadebe1.0092109.00
Fall of wickets

0-1 (Bandile Khwezi Jali b Thabo Madikizela, 0.1 ov) · 39-2 (Nkosinathi Mtshali b Lazar Holmes, 4.6 ov) · 80-3 (Monde Mdlalose c †Mnqobi Sibongakonke Mthimkhulu b Lazar Holmes, 10.3 ov) · 86-4 (Luyanda Maphalala st †Mnqobi Sibongakonke Mthimkhulu b Sizwe Ntanzi, 11.1 ov) · 95-5 (Sibonelo Ndlovu c Freedom Buthelezi b Sizwe Ntanzi, 13.1 ov) · 116-6 (Lindani Khumalo b Freedom Buthelezi, 15.2 ov) · 121-7 (Mpilwenhle Hlongwane c & b Reinardt Morgenstern, 16.3 ov) · 133-8 (Siphesihle Kumalo c Lazar Holmes b Malusi Hadebe, 19.2 ov) · 133-9 (Khethukuthula Khuzwayo c Lazar Holmes b Malusi Hadebe, 19.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Bandile Khwezi Jali & Monde Mdlalose
0 (1 ball)
Bandile Khwezi Jali: 0
Monde Mdlalose: 0
2nd Wkt: Nkosinathi Mtshali & Monde Mdlalose
39 (30 balls)
Nkosinathi Mtshali: 14
Monde Mdlalose: 14
3rd Wkt: Monde Mdlalose & Luyanda Maphalala
41 (33 balls)
Monde Mdlalose: 16
Luyanda Maphalala: 19
4th Wkt: Sibonelo Ndlovu & Luyanda Maphalala
6 (4 balls)
Sibonelo Ndlovu: 5
Luyanda Maphalala: 1
5th Wkt: Lindani Khumalo & Sibonelo Ndlovu
9 (12 balls)
Lindani Khumalo: 6
Sibonelo Ndlovu: 3
6th Wkt: Siphesihle Mchunu & Lindani Khumalo
21 (13 balls)
Siphesihle Mchunu: 11
Lindani Khumalo: 10
7th Wkt: Mpilwenhle Hlongwane & Siphesihle Mchunu
5 (7 balls)
Mpilwenhle Hlongwane: 2
Siphesihle Mchunu: 3
8th Wkt: Siphesihle Kumalo & Siphesihle Mchunu
12 (17 balls)
Siphesihle Kumalo: 6
Siphesihle Mchunu: 3
9th Wkt: Khethukuthula Khuzwayo & Siphesihle Mchunu
0 (1 ball)
Khethukuthula Khuzwayo: 0
Siphesihle Mchunu: 0
10th Wkt: Luyanda Somacele & Siphesihle Mchunu (unbroken)
7 (3 balls)
Luyanda Somacele: 7
Siphesihle Mchunu: 0
2nd Innings
6
1
13
2
7
3
7
4
6
5
8
6
11
7
9
8
2
9
10
10
7
11
2
12
7
13
9
14
12
15
3
16
3
17
4
18
5
19
9
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Mancosa KCCD · Promotion League 210
West CC 140
wicket
05010015020025005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.6)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.3)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.2)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 0.1)
West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.6)
West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.3)
West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.1)
West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.1)
West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.2)
West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.3)
West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.2)
West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.3)
West CC