Saturday 24 October 2026 · Tills Crescent Ground
CricketResult
DC
Delta Cricket Club
86/4(8.3 ov)
VS
PT
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
84 all out(20.0 ov)
Delta Cricket Club won by 6 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting86/4 (8.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Ravi Reddyc Warren Kelly b Reetesh Lucken23183-127.8
Mohammed Zain Adamlbw b Sameer Oosthuizen01--0.0
Quinn Jonesb Sameer Oosthuizen771-100.0
Vaughn Taylorc Imraan patel b Sameer Oosthuizen23135-176.9
Nazeer Mahomednot out10111-90.9
Iqbal Mahomednot out411-400.0
Extras: 19 (w 15, b 4)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Clinton Shekyls2.0090004.50
Sameer Oosthuizen2.302834011.20
Reetesh Lucken2.00111105.50
Safi2.003402017.00
Fall of wickets

12-1 (Mohammed Zain Adam lbw b Sameer Oosthuizen, 1.1 ov) · 36-2 (Quinn Jones b Sameer Oosthuizen, 3.6 ov) · 41-3 (Ravi Reddy c Warren Kelly b Reetesh Lucken, 4.2 ov) · 82-4 (Vaughn Taylor c Imraan patel b Sameer Oosthuizen, 8.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Ravi Reddy & Mohammed Zain Adam
12 (7 balls)
Ravi Reddy: 4
Mohammed Zain Adam: 0
2nd Wkt: Quinn Jones & Ravi Reddy
24 (17 balls)
Quinn Jones: 7
Ravi Reddy: 17
3rd Wkt: Ravi Reddy & Vaughn Taylor
5 (2 balls)
Ravi Reddy: 2
Vaughn Taylor: 0
4th Wkt: Nazeer Mahomed & Vaughn Taylor
41 (24 balls)
Nazeer Mahomed: 10
Vaughn Taylor: 23
5th Wkt: Iqbal Mahomed & Nazeer Mahomed (unbroken)
4 (1 ball)
Iqbal Mahomed: 4
Nazeer Mahomed: 0
2nd Innings
8
1
13
2
5
3
10
4
6
5
6
6
5
7
28
8
5
9
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club 84
Delta Cricket Club · Veterans Premier 86
wicket
02040608010005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 0.2)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.1)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.2)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.4)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.3)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.3)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.6)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.3)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.6)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.6)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.1)
Delta Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.6)
Delta Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.2)
Delta Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.2)
Delta Cricket Club