Saturday 10 October 2026 · Tills Crescent Ground
CricketResult
DC
Dawnheights Cricket Club
124/6(20.0 ov)
VS
Delta Cricket Club
Delta Cricket Club
125/4(15.0 ov)
Delta Cricket Club won by 6 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting125/4 (15.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Warren Dean Graylbw b Mageshen Iyer992-100.0
Ravi Reddyb Mageshen Iyer382551152.0
Deepak Anandnot out22271-81.5
Ashley Reeves Reevesb Puvendren Govinder401825222.2
Amar Ahmedc Ashil Prakash Singh b Puvendren Govinder45--80.0
Nazeer Mahomednot out36--50.0
Extras: 9 (w 9)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Kevin Proud Chitungo2.002401012.00
Mageshen Iyer4.01122003.00
Andrew Muruvan1.001400014.00
Adhir Maharaj3.003100010.33
Nikilesh Misra1.002100021.00
Puvendren Govinder2.0062103.00
Sandhir Premlall Maharaj2.00120106.00
Athmanand Ramnarian Maharaj0.0050100.00
Fall of wickets

30-1 (Warren Dean Gray lbw b Mageshen Iyer, 3.4 ov) · 57-2 (Ravi Reddy b Mageshen Iyer, 7.2 ov) · 103-3 (Ashley Reeves Reeves b Puvendren Govinder, 11.3 ov) · 115-4 (Amar Ahmed c Ashil Prakash Singh b Puvendren Govinder, 13.1 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Warren Dean Gray & Ravi Reddy
30 (22 balls)
Warren Dean Gray: 9
Ravi Reddy: 20
2nd Wkt: Deepak Anand & Ravi Reddy
27 (22 balls)
Deepak Anand: 9
Ravi Reddy: 18
3rd Wkt: Ashley Reeves Reeves & Deepak Anand
46 (25 balls)
Ashley Reeves Reeves: 40
Deepak Anand: 6
4th Wkt: Amar Ahmed & Deepak Anand
12 (10 balls)
Amar Ahmed: 4
Deepak Anand: 2
5th Wkt: Nazeer Mahomed & Deepak Anand (unbroken)
10 (11 balls)
Nazeer Mahomed: 3
Deepak Anand: 5
2nd Innings
13
1
1
2
11
3
5
4
14
5
6
6
7
7
0
8
11
9
21
10
13
11
2
12
11
13
4
14
6
15
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Dawnheights Cricket Club · Veterans Premier 124
Delta Cricket Club 125
wicket
025507510012505101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.1)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.3)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.4)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.1)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.2)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.4)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.4)
Delta Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 7.2)
Delta Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.3)
Delta Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.1)
Delta Cricket Club