Sunday 18 October 2026 · Siripat 1
CricketResult
SR
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson C
100/1(13.0 ov)
VS
WC
West CC
98/9(20.0 ov)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson C won by 9 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting100/1 (13.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
MAHMOOD MOHAMED MEHTARnot out30414-73.2
MOHAMMED SEEDATb Luleko Nyoka01--0.0
SHAYLIN PRAGASEN GOVENDERnot out593672163.9
Extras: 11 (w 9, b 1, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Mvelo Bongumusa Gumede3.01160105.33
Luleko Nyoka2.00121006.00
Bayanda Zulu3.00210307.00
Banele Mthandile Ndlanzi2.002400012.00
Ayanda Ntuli1.0080108.00
Philani Nyoka1.0040004.00
Scelo Gwacela1.001300013.00
Fall of wickets

0-1 (MOHAMMED SEEDAT b Luleko Nyoka, 1.1 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: MAHMOOD MOHAMED MEHTAR & MOHAMMED SEEDAT
0 (7 balls)
MAHMOOD MOHAMED MEHTAR: 0
MOHAMMED SEEDAT: 0
2nd Wkt: SHAYLIN PRAGASEN GOVENDER & MAHMOOD MOHAMED MEHTAR (unbroken)
100 (71 balls)
SHAYLIN PRAGASEN GOVENDER: 59
MAHMOOD MOHAMED MEHTAR: 30
2nd Innings
0
1
1
2
10
3
11
4
6
5
7
6
12
7
5
8
13
9
9
10
9
11
4
12
13
13
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
West CC 98
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson C · EMCU Division 2 100
wicket
02040608010005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.1)
West CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.6)
West CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.3)
West CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.5)
West CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.2)
West CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.6)
West CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.2)
West CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.4)
West CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.5)
West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.1)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson C