Sunday 11 October 2026 · Siripat 1
CricketResult
SR
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson
146 all out(20.0 ov)
VS
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Dawnheights Cricket Club
186/6(20.0 ov)
Dawnheights Cricket Club won by 40 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting146/10 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Revall Govenderb Shaldon emmanuel Maduray01--0.0
Akhil Naickerc †Adesh Bageloo b Santir Bageloo181321138.5
Uvir Maharajb Shaldon emmanuel Maduray17104-170.0
Randolph Maharajc Kevin Proud Chitungo b Shaldon emmanuel Maduray12--50.0
Kevalin Govenderst †Adesh Bageloo b Saieshan Prakash Logenathan14112-127.3
Muziwenkosi Mthembuc Salman Mohamed b Shaldon emmanuel Maduray871-114.3
Sahil Singhb Saieshan Prakash Logenathan1081-125.0
Ryan Seerpathc Santir Bageloo b Saieshan Prakash Logenathan20183-111.1
Rayall Govendernot out2330--76.7
Sedwyn Marimuthoob Shivan Singh34--75.0
strinivasa Muthiyaluc Wasim Sulaman b Mayuran Prakash Logenathan15191-79.0
Extras: 17 (nb 3, w 13, b 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Shaldon emmanuel Maduray4.00234315.75
Kevin Proud Chitungo1.001700017.00
Santir Bageloo2.002410012.00
Saieshan Prakash Logenathan4.00243106.00
Salman Mohamed2.002603213.00
Shivan Singh4.00181104.50
Mayuran Prakash Logenathan3.00131004.33
Fall of wickets

0-1 (Revall Govender b Shaldon emmanuel Maduray, 0.1 ov) · 23-2 (Uvir Maharaj b Shaldon emmanuel Maduray, 2.3 ov) · 39-3 (Akhil Naicker c †Adesh Bageloo b Santir Bageloo, 3.6 ov) · 39-4 (Randolph Maharaj c Kevin Proud Chitungo b Shaldon emmanuel Maduray, 4.1 ov) · 56-5 (Muziwenkosi Mthembu c Salman Mohamed b Shaldon emmanuel Maduray, 6.1 ov) · 70-6 (Kevalin Govender st †Adesh Bageloo b Saieshan Prakash Logenathan, 7.6 ov) · 83-7 (Sahil Singh b Saieshan Prakash Logenathan, 9.1 ov) · 115-8 (Ryan Seerpath c Santir Bageloo b Saieshan Prakash Logenathan, 13.3 ov) · 119-9 (Sedwyn Marimuthoo b Shivan Singh, 14.3 ov) · 146-10 (strinivasa Muthiyalu c Wasim Sulaman b Mayuran Prakash Logenathan, 19.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Revall Govender & Akhil Naicker
0 (1 ball)
Revall Govender: 0
Akhil Naicker: 0
2nd Wkt: Uvir Maharaj & Akhil Naicker
23 (15 balls)
Uvir Maharaj: 17
Akhil Naicker: 3
3rd Wkt: Randolph Maharaj & Akhil Naicker
16 (9 balls)
Randolph Maharaj: 1
Akhil Naicker: 15
4th Wkt: Randolph Maharaj & Kevalin Govender
0 (1 ball)
Randolph Maharaj: 0
Kevalin Govender: 0
5th Wkt: Muziwenkosi Mthembu & Kevalin Govender
17 (12 balls)
Muziwenkosi Mthembu: 8
Kevalin Govender: 8
6th Wkt: Sahil Singh & Kevalin Govender
14 (11 balls)
Sahil Singh: 8
Kevalin Govender: 6
7th Wkt: Sahil Singh & Ryan Seerpath
13 (8 balls)
Sahil Singh: 2
Ryan Seerpath: 9
8th Wkt: Rayall Govender & Ryan Seerpath
32 (27 balls)
Rayall Govender: 11
Ryan Seerpath: 11
9th Wkt: Sedwyn Marimuthoo & Rayall Govender
4 (6 balls)
Sedwyn Marimuthoo: 3
Rayall Govender: 1
10th Wkt: strinivasa Muthiyalu & Rayall Govender
27 (33 balls)
strinivasa Muthiyalu: 15
Rayall Govender: 11
2nd Innings
3
1
17
2
5
3
14
4
7
5
10
6
8
7
6
8
13
9
9
10
13
11
5
12
3
13
4
14
2
15
5
16
4
17
5
18
9
19
4
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Dawnheights Cricket Club 186
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson · Promotion League 146
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 0.5)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.3)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.6)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.5)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.6)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.4)
Dawnheights Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 0.1)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.3)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.6)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.1)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.1)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 7.6)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.1)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.3)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.3)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.6)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson