Saturday 3 October 2026 · Lahee park cricket oval
CricketResult
PT
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
89/8(20.0 ov)
VS
Mancosa KCCD
Mancosa KCCD
156/5(20.0 ov)
Mancosa KCCD won by 67 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting89/8 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Jonathan Seymourc Dylan Ellison b Charl Groenewald16--16.7
Imraan Metadorc Simon Peter Savides b Paul Gouge67--85.7
Reetesh Luckenc Simon Peter Savides b Charl Groenewald681-75.0
Clinton Shekylsc Simon Peter Savides b Gary Bishop1820-290.0
Jan Adriaan (Riaan) Van Niekerkb Paul Gouge05--0.0
XEVIER MGENGErun out (Charl Groenewald/Daryl Hattingh)1032--31.3
Brett Sean Conlonc Simon Peter Savides b Anthony Parker210--20.0
Warren Kellylbw b Anthony Parker651-120.0
Claudio Francisconot out9141-64.3
Lionel Naidoonot out713--53.9
Extras: 24 (w 16, b 5, lb 3)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Charl Groenewald4.01122003.00
Paul Gouge4.00132003.25
Paul Badenhorst2.0020001.00
Gary Bishop4.00231305.75
Anthony Parker2.00152607.50
Dylan Ellison2.00120406.00
Robert Gouws2.0140102.00
Fall of wickets

7-1 (Imraan Metador c Simon Peter Savides b Paul Gouge, 1.3 ov) · 11-2 (Jonathan Seymour c Dylan Ellison b Charl Groenewald, 2.2 ov) · 24-3 (Reetesh Lucken c Simon Peter Savides b Charl Groenewald, 4.3 ov) · 29-4 (Jan Adriaan (Riaan) Van Niekerk b Paul Gouge, 5.5 ov) · 40-5 (Clinton Shekyls c Simon Peter Savides b Gary Bishop, 9.2 ov) · 53-6 (Brett Sean Conlon c Simon Peter Savides b Anthony Parker, 12.6 ov) · 62-7 (Warren Kelly lbw b Anthony Parker, 14.2 ov) · 71-8 (XEVIER MGENGE run out (Charl Groenewald/Daryl Hattingh), 16.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Imraan Metador & Jonathan Seymour
7 (9 balls)
Imraan Metador: 6
Jonathan Seymour: 1
2nd Wkt: Reetesh Lucken & Jonathan Seymour
4 (5 balls)
Reetesh Lucken: 1
Jonathan Seymour: 0
3rd Wkt: Clinton Shekyls & Reetesh Lucken
13 (13 balls)
Clinton Shekyls: 8
Reetesh Lucken: 5
4th Wkt: Jan Adriaan (Riaan) Van Niekerk & Clinton Shekyls
5 (8 balls)
Jan Adriaan (Riaan) Van Niekerk: 0
Clinton Shekyls: 1
5th Wkt: XEVIER MGENGE & Clinton Shekyls
11 (21 balls)
XEVIER MGENGE: 1
Clinton Shekyls: 9
6th Wkt: Brett Sean Conlon & XEVIER MGENGE
13 (22 balls)
Brett Sean Conlon: 2
XEVIER MGENGE: 5
7th Wkt: XEVIER MGENGE & Warren Kelly
9 (8 balls)
XEVIER MGENGE: 2
Warren Kelly: 6
8th Wkt: Claudio Francisco & XEVIER MGENGE
9 (13 balls)
Claudio Francisco: 2
XEVIER MGENGE: 2
9th Wkt: Lionel Naidoo & Claudio Francisco (unbroken)
18 (21 balls)
Lionel Naidoo: 7
Claudio Francisco: 7
2nd Innings
6
1
5
2
2
3
7
4
8
5
1
6
0
7
3
8
2
9
7
10
1
11
2
12
9
13
5
14
6
15
7
16
0
17
4
18
4
19
10
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Mancosa KCCD 156
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club · Veterans Premier 89
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.3)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.1)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.2)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.1)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.4)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.3)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.2)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.3)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 5.5)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.2)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.6)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.2)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.3)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club