Sunday 11 October 2026 · PHOENIX NORTHCROFT
CricketResult
KC
KwaMashu Cricket Club
117 all out(19.2 ov)
VS
Phoenix Cricket Club
Phoenix Cricket Club
117/7(20.0 ov)
Match tiedRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting117/7 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Daniel Govenderb Nkululeko msibi9112-81.8
Veedhern Punwasilbw b Sonwabile Sosibo9211-42.9
Naseem Hanifst †Mthobisi shange b Nkululeko msibi33356-94.3
Brett Raic Sphiwe Mthembu b Ayanda zaca14202-70.0
Suhael Soganb Sonwabile Sosibo16121-133.3
Reyasen Naickerb Wonder mtolo7121-58.3
Reevash Singhnot out661-100.0
Akshay Indermanrun out (Mthobisi shange)02--0.0
BHAVESH YEGAMBARAMnot out12--50.0
Extras: 22 (nb 1, w 18, b 1, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Sonwabile Sosibo4.00222905.50
Wonder mtolo4.00121003.00
Nkululeko msibi4.01132003.25
Ayanda zaca4.00241006.00
Malwande Ngxekana3.003102010.33
Teddy Nzama1.001202112.00
Fall of wickets

20-1 (Daniel Govender b Nkululeko msibi, 4.5 ov) · 26-2 (Veedhern Punwasi lbw b Sonwabile Sosibo, 5.4 ov) · 71-3 (Brett Rai c Sphiwe Mthembu b Ayanda zaca, 12.6 ov) · 87-4 (Naseem Hanif st †Mthobisi shange b Nkululeko msibi, 14.5 ov) · 96-5 (Reyasen Naicker b Wonder mtolo, 17.2 ov) · 114-6 (Suhael Sogan b Sonwabile Sosibo, 19.1 ov) · 114-7 (Akshay Inderman run out (Mthobisi shange), 19.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Daniel Govender & Veedhern Punwasi
20 (29 balls)
Daniel Govender: 9
Veedhern Punwasi: 7
2nd Wkt: Naseem Hanif & Veedhern Punwasi
6 (5 balls)
Naseem Hanif: 1
Veedhern Punwasi: 2
3rd Wkt: Brett Rai & Naseem Hanif
45 (44 balls)
Brett Rai: 14
Naseem Hanif: 22
4th Wkt: Naseem Hanif & Suhael Sogan
16 (12 balls)
Naseem Hanif: 10
Suhael Sogan: 2
5th Wkt: Reyasen Naicker & Suhael Sogan
9 (15 balls)
Reyasen Naicker: 7
Suhael Sogan: 2
6th Wkt: Reevash Singh & Suhael Sogan
18 (11 balls)
Reevash Singh: 5
Suhael Sogan: 12
7th Wkt: Akshay Inderman & Reevash Singh
0 (2 balls)
Akshay Inderman: 0
Reevash Singh: 0
8th Wkt: BHAVESH YEGAMBARAM & Reevash Singh (unbroken)
3 (3 balls)
BHAVESH YEGAMBARAM: 1
Reevash Singh: 1
2nd Innings
6
1
1
2
1
3
4
4
8
5
7
6
0
7
9
8
6
9
3
10
4
11
14
12
8
13
12
14
4
15
1
16
6
17
6
18
14
19
3
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
KwaMashu Cricket Club · Promotion League 117
Phoenix Cricket Club 117
wicket
025507510012505101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.4)
KwaMashu Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.3)
KwaMashu Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.3)
KwaMashu Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.1)
KwaMashu Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.4)
KwaMashu Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.4)
KwaMashu Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.3)
KwaMashu Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.5)
KwaMashu Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.1)
KwaMashu Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.2)
KwaMashu Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.5)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 5.4)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.6)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.5)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.2)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.1)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.3)
Phoenix Cricket Club