Sunday 25 October 2026 · Danville 1
CricketResult
PT
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
139/6(17.5 ov)
VS
Mancosa KCCD
Mancosa KCCD
135 all out(19.2 ov)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club won by 4 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting139/6 (17.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Imraan Metadorlbw b Freedom Buthelezi04--0.0
Shehbaz Ragvac Thokozani Thusi b Freedom Buthelezi212031105.0
Fahim Patelc Sizwe Ntanzi b Thabo Madikizela9131-69.2
Suhelmohamed Valaniyab Sithabiso Sibongakonke Manyathi462944158.6
Josh David Pillaynot out33314-106.5
Munaf Idris Ismail Ahmed Raghvab Thabo Madikizela24--50.0
Azhar Yunus Patelb Notha Simelane1172-157.1
Javid Patelnot out421-200.0
Extras: 13 (nb 3, w 7, b 1, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Freedom Buthelezi4.01232005.75
Sithabiso Sibongakonke Manyathi4.004314310.75
Thabo Madikizela4.00202005.00
Notha Simelane2.50181206.35
Sizwe Ntanzi2.00170008.50
Connor Lendrum1.001500015.00
Fall of wickets

0-1 (Imraan Metador lbw b Freedom Buthelezi, 0.4 ov) · 31-2 (Shehbaz Ragva c Thokozani Thusi b Freedom Buthelezi, 4.6 ov) · 35-3 (Fahim Patel c Sizwe Ntanzi b Thabo Madikizela, 5.4 ov) · 93-4 (Suhelmohamed Valaniya b Sithabiso Sibongakonke Manyathi, 12.2 ov) · 104-5 (Munaf Idris Ismail Ahmed Raghva b Thabo Madikizela, 13.6 ov) · 135-6 (Azhar Yunus Patel b Notha Simelane, 17.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Imraan Metador & Shehbaz Ragva
0 (4 balls)
Imraan Metador: 0
Shehbaz Ragva: 0
2nd Wkt: Fahim Patel & Shehbaz Ragva
31 (29 balls)
Fahim Patel: 5
Shehbaz Ragva: 21
3rd Wkt: Fahim Patel & Suhelmohamed Valaniya
4 (4 balls)
Fahim Patel: 4
Suhelmohamed Valaniya: 0
4th Wkt: Josh David Pillay & Suhelmohamed Valaniya
58 (40 balls)
Josh David Pillay: 8
Suhelmohamed Valaniya: 46
5th Wkt: Munaf Idris Ismail Ahmed Raghva & Josh David Pillay
11 (10 balls)
Munaf Idris Ismail Ahmed Raghva: 2
Josh David Pillay: 9
6th Wkt: Josh David Pillay & Azhar Yunus Patel
31 (21 balls)
Josh David Pillay: 16
Azhar Yunus Patel: 11
7th Wkt: Javid Patel & Josh David Pillay (unbroken)
4 (2 balls)
Javid Patel: 4
Josh David Pillay: 0
2nd Innings
0
1
14
2
5
3
7
4
5
5
8
6
5
7
1
8
10
9
6
10
15
11
11
12
12
13
5
14
11
15
13
16
6
17
5
18
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Mancosa KCCD 135
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club · Promotion League 139
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.4)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.2)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.3)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.3)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.1)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.3)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.3)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.1)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.6)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.2)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 0.4)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.6)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 5.4)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.2)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.6)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.3)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club