Sunday 11 October 2026 · Fairfield
CricketResult
VS
African Warriors CC
African Warriors CC
African Warriors CC
141/9(18.0 ov)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1 won by 40 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting141/9 (18.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sandile nkwanyanac Yuvan Maharaj b Cameron Rogers322322139.1
Cody Potgieterlbw b Jordan chase Pooley17173-100.0
Sihle Hlongwanec Jordan chase Pooley b Alvin Alfred Bauerschmidt321861177.8
Wandile nciwenic Julian Fernandez b Jordan chase Pooley121211100.0
Alastair magwederec Cameron Rogers b Alvin Alfred Bauerschmidt1512-2125.0
Sahiel srinathnot out16143-114.3
Philani nkwanyanab Jordan chase Pooley02--0.0
Dildhar zidanrun out (Riley Lottering)02--0.0
Sakhile Mbathalbw b Herschelle Richardo Oosthuizen14--25.0
Mnqobi nkwanyanab Alvin Alfred Bauerschmidt441-100.0
Extras: 12 (w 11, b 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Herschelle Richardo Oosthuizen3.00151005.00
Jordan chase Pooley4.004035010.00
Yuvan Maharaj4.00190104.75
Julian Fernandez2.00160008.00
Cameron Rogers2.00191309.50
Alvin Alfred Bauerschmidt3.003131010.33
Fall of wickets

46-1 (Cody Potgieter lbw b Jordan chase Pooley, 5.3 ov) · 88-2 (Sihle Hlongwane c Jordan chase Pooley b Alvin Alfred Bauerschmidt, 9.2 ov) · 99-3 (Sandile nkwanyana c Yuvan Maharaj b Cameron Rogers, 10.2 ov) · 117-4 (Alastair magwedere c Cameron Rogers b Alvin Alfred Bauerschmidt, 13.2 ov) · 123-5 (Wandile nciweni c Julian Fernandez b Jordan chase Pooley, 14.4 ov) · 123-6 (Philani nkwanyana b Jordan chase Pooley, 14.6 ov) · 124-7 (Dildhar zidan run out (Riley Lottering), 15.5 ov) · 128-8 (Sakhile Mbatha lbw b Herschelle Richardo Oosthuizen, 16.5 ov) · 141-9 (Mnqobi nkwanyana b Alvin Alfred Bauerschmidt, 17.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Sandile nkwanyana & Cody Potgieter
46 (33 balls)
Sandile nkwanyana: 25
Cody Potgieter: 17
2nd Wkt: Sihle Hlongwane & Sandile nkwanyana
42 (23 balls)
Sihle Hlongwane: 32
Sandile nkwanyana: 7
3rd Wkt: Wandile nciweni & Sandile nkwanyana
11 (6 balls)
Wandile nciweni: 10
Sandile nkwanyana: 0
4th Wkt: Alastair magwedere & Wandile nciweni
18 (18 balls)
Alastair magwedere: 15
Wandile nciweni: 1
5th Wkt: Sahiel srinath & Wandile nciweni
6 (8 balls)
Sahiel srinath: 5
Wandile nciweni: 1
6th Wkt: Philani nkwanyana & Sahiel srinath
0 (2 balls)
Philani nkwanyana: 0
Sahiel srinath: 0
7th Wkt: Sahiel srinath & Dildhar zidan
1 (5 balls)
Sahiel srinath: 1
Dildhar zidan: 0
8th Wkt: Sakhile Mbatha & Sahiel srinath
4 (6 balls)
Sakhile Mbatha: 1
Sahiel srinath: 1
9th Wkt: Mnqobi nkwanyana & Sahiel srinath
13 (7 balls)
Mnqobi nkwanyana: 4
Sahiel srinath: 9
2nd Innings
5
1
12
2
8
3
1
4
15
5
14
6
1
7
14
8
16
9
12
10
3
11
2
12
8
13
6
14
6
15
3
16
2
17
13
18
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1 181
African Warriors CC 141
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.1)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.1)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.6)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.1)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.6)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.2)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 5.3)
African Warriors CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.2)
African Warriors CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.2)
African Warriors CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.2)
African Warriors CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.4)
African Warriors CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.6)
African Warriors CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.5)
African Warriors CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.5)
African Warriors CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.6)
African Warriors CC