Sunday 1 November 2026 · Hillary
CricketResult
VS
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club Squad
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club Squad
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club
182/4(20.0 ov)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1 won by 17 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting182/4 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Gerhardc Liam Botha b Cameron Rogers40427195.2
Hayden Van Der Westhuizenst †Sebastian Rizzato b Alvin Alfred Bauerschmidt894659193.5
Steven Mark Dennillrun out (Luke Wardle)241712141.2
Sfisob Yuvan Maharaj01--0.0
Deveshin Naidoonot out1610-2160.0
Abilenot out24--50.0
Extras: 11 (w 11)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Julian Fernandez4.00160104.00
Herschelle Richardo Oosthuizen2.00160608.00
Luke Wardle3.00260008.67
Riley Lottering2.004400022.00
Alvin Alfred Bauerschmidt4.00331008.25
Cameron Rogers3.00271109.00
Yuvan Maharaj2.002012010.00
Fall of wickets

101-1 (Gerhard c Liam Botha b Cameron Rogers, 11.3 ov) · 158-2 (Hayden Van Der Westhuizen st †Sebastian Rizzato b Alvin Alfred Bauerschmidt, 16.6 ov) · 161-3 (Sfiso b Yuvan Maharaj, 17.3 ov) · 165-4 (Steven Mark Dennill run out (Luke Wardle), 17.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Gerhard & Hayden Van Der Westhuizen
101 (69 balls)
Gerhard: 40
Hayden Van Der Westhuizen: 53
2nd Wkt: Steven Mark Dennill & Hayden Van Der Westhuizen
57 (33 balls)
Steven Mark Dennill: 20
Hayden Van Der Westhuizen: 36
3rd Wkt: Steven Mark Dennill & Sfiso
3 (3 balls)
Steven Mark Dennill: 3
Sfiso: 0
4th Wkt: Deveshin Naidoo & Steven Mark Dennill
4 (3 balls)
Deveshin Naidoo: 1
Steven Mark Dennill: 1
5th Wkt: Abile & Deveshin Naidoo (unbroken)
17 (12 balls)
Abile: 2
Deveshin Naidoo: 15
2nd Innings
2
1
5
2
5
3
11
4
10
5
5
6
4
7
15
8
12
9
29
10
2
11
7
12
7
13
8
14
12
15
12
16
12
17
7
18
4
19
13
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1 199
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club Squad 182
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.1)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 1
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.3)
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club Squad
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.6)
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club Squad
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.3)
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club Squad
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.6)
Amanzimtoti Cricket Club Squad