Sunday 18 October 2026 · Fairfield
CricketResult
VS
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
139/3(20.0 ov)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 4 · Stream 1 won by 37 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting139/3 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Yashayc Peter Morris b Nicholas Rogers34406-85.0
Niteshlbw b Nicholas Rogers31264-119.2
Nadeemc Peter Morris b Nicholas Rogers641-150.0
Anishnot out20211-95.2
Akeelnot out29304196.7
Extras: 19 (nb 1, w 18)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Peter Morris4.00220515.50
Kyran Chetty2.00160508.00
Jaden Alberts2.002502012.50
Jonty Morris3.00180106.00
Nicholas Rogers4.00193004.75
Trimaine Naidoo2.00140107.00
PRINOLAN CHETTY2.002004010.00
Hendrik Smit1.0050005.00
Fall of wickets

70-1 (Yashay c Peter Morris b Nicholas Rogers, 9.6 ov) · 83-2 (Nadeem c Peter Morris b Nicholas Rogers, 11.2 ov) · 84-3 (Nitesh lbw b Nicholas Rogers, 11.4 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Yashay & Nitesh
70 (61 balls)
Yashay: 34
Nitesh: 25
2nd Wkt: Nitesh & Nadeem
13 (8 balls)
Nitesh: 6
Nadeem: 6
3rd Wkt: Anish & Nitesh
1 (2 balls)
Anish: 1
Nitesh: 0
4th Wkt: Akeel & Anish (unbroken)
55 (50 balls)
Akeel: 29
Anish: 19
2nd Innings
6
1
5
2
6
3
11
4
6
5
3
6
19
7
4
8
5
9
5
10
9
11
5
12
5
13
5
14
4
15
8
16
6
17
12
18
10
19
5
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 4 · Stream 1 176
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club 139
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 4 · Stream 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.6)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 4 · Stream 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 4 · Stream 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.1)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 4 · Stream 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.1)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 4 · Stream 1
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.6)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.2)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.4)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club