Sunday 11 October 2026 · Danville 2
CricketResult
RD
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
250/3(20.0 ov)
VS
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club won by 34 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting216/7 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
CHASE Scottrun out (Kamil Bhikraj)641-150.0
Kyle Gareth Buckthorpc Stephen Francis b Niven Govender452972155.2
Sebastian Rizzatoc Andrew Jesse Smit b Niven Govender372623142.3
Yuvan Maharajc Kamil Bhikraj b Kival Bhikraj793767213.5
Connor Steedmanc Kamil Bhikraj b Sachin Nundkumar16712228.6
Kellan Gouwsb Stephen Francis1382-162.5
Teagannot out841-200.0
Tyler Herronb Keenan Govender05--0.0
Slade Kingnot out11--100.0
Extras: 11 (nb 1, w 6, b 4)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Kamil Bhikraj3.003302011.00
Stephen Francis4.00261006.50
Rakesh Hariram2.002701013.50
Niven Govender4.00252106.25
Sachin Nundkumar4.005511013.75
Kival Bhikraj2.003610118.00
Keenan Govender1.001011010.00
Fall of wickets

25-1 (CHASE Scott run out (Kamil Bhikraj), 2.2 ov) · 77-2 (Kyle Gareth Buckthorp c Stephen Francis b Niven Govender, 7.3 ov) · 134-3 (Sebastian Rizzato c Andrew Jesse Smit b Niven Govender, 13.5 ov) · 166-4 (Connor Steedman c Kamil Bhikraj b Sachin Nundkumar, 15.6 ov) · 191-5 (Yuvan Maharaj c Kamil Bhikraj b Kival Bhikraj, 16.6 ov) · 206-6 (Kellan Gouws b Stephen Francis, 18.2 ov) · 211-7 (Tyler Herron b Keenan Govender, 19.4 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: CHASE Scott & Kyle Gareth Buckthorp
25 (14 balls)
CHASE Scott: 6
Kyle Gareth Buckthorp: 19
2nd Wkt: Kyle Gareth Buckthorp & Sebastian Rizzato
52 (31 balls)
Kyle Gareth Buckthorp: 26
Sebastian Rizzato: 25
3rd Wkt: Yuvan Maharaj & Sebastian Rizzato
57 (38 balls)
Yuvan Maharaj: 39
Sebastian Rizzato: 12
4th Wkt: Connor Steedman & Yuvan Maharaj
32 (13 balls)
Connor Steedman: 16
Yuvan Maharaj: 16
5th Wkt: Yuvan Maharaj & Kellan Gouws
25 (7 balls)
Yuvan Maharaj: 24
Kellan Gouws: 0
6th Wkt: Kellan Gouws & Teagan
15 (8 balls)
Kellan Gouws: 13
Teagan: 0
7th Wkt: Tyler Herron & Teagan
5 (8 balls)
Tyler Herron: 0
Teagan: 5
8th Wkt: Slade King & Teagan (unbroken)
5 (2 balls)
Slade King: 1
Teagan: 3
2nd Innings
11
1
10
2
9
3
5
4
12
5
9
6
15
7
9
8
6
9
9
10
8
11
9
12
20
13
2
14
11
15
21
16
25
17
13
18
2
19
10
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1 250
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club 216
wicket
05010015020025005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.4)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.5)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.1)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.2)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 7.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.6)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.6)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.2)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club