Sunday 25 October 2026 · Norcraft ground
CricketResult
VS
Phoenix Cricket Club
Phoenix Cricket Club
Phoenix Cricket Club
160/7(20.0 ov)
Phoenix Cricket Club won by 20 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting140/3 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Conrad Oosthuizenst †Daniel b Verdern393541111.4
Kyle Buickc Shalen b Preven39277-144.4
Cameron Jugawanthc Verdern b Preven871-114.3
Reon Towsennot out19301-63.3
Angus Towsennot out21212-100.0
Extras: 14 (w 11, b 1, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Shalen3.00200006.67
Reevash3.00220107.33
Jairus1.001503015.00
Akshay3.00190106.33
Kaiash2.00190109.50
Verdern4.00241106.00
Preven4.00182104.50
Fall of wickets

89-1 (Conrad Oosthuizen st †Daniel b Verdern, 9.5 ov) · 91-2 (Kyle Buick c Shalen b Preven, 10.5 ov) · 103-3 (Cameron Jugawanth c Verdern b Preven, 12.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Conrad Oosthuizen & Kyle Buick
89 (59 balls)
Conrad Oosthuizen: 39
Kyle Buick: 38
2nd Wkt: Cameron Jugawanth & Kyle Buick
2 (6 balls)
Cameron Jugawanth: 1
Kyle Buick: 1
3rd Wkt: Reon Towsen & Cameron Jugawanth
12 (13 balls)
Reon Towsen: 4
Cameron Jugawanth: 7
4th Wkt: Reon Towsen & Angus Towsen (unbroken)
37 (42 balls)
Reon Towsen: 15
Angus Towsen: 21
2nd Innings
4
1
7
2
10
3
10
4
17
5
7
6
10
7
7
8
9
9
8
10
3
11
3
12
8
13
6
14
2
15
7
16
5
17
5
18
6
19
6
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Phoenix Cricket Club 160
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1 140
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.5)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.5)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.5)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.2)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.3)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.5)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.1)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.6)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1