Saturday 24 October 2026 · Fairfield Park
CricketResult
EC
East Coast CC
119/7(20.0 ov)
VS
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club won by 35 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting119/7 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Cameron Ganeshc Rajen GOVENDER b Jason Waplington892-88.9
Rohanlalla Namulallb Rajen GOVENDER45485293.8
Afzaal Ahmedc Cobie Stokes b Trevor Hardouin9171-52.9
Jonathan Govenderlbw b Trevor Hardouin882-100.0
Nazar Sharifb Garth Chislett141411100.0
Mukesh Nunkooc & b Rajen GOVENDER481-50.0
Mark Govenderb Garth Chislett1282-150.0
Sarvesan Munsaminot out105-1200.0
Feroush Thavernot out14--25.0
Extras: 8 (nb 1, w 5, b 1, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Conrad Oosthuizen4.01180004.50
Jason Waplington3.00111003.67
Marius Labuschagne3.00220217.33
Trevor Hardouin3.00232107.67
Rajen GOVENDER4.00232005.75
Garth Chislett3.00202006.67
Fall of wickets

9-1 (Cameron Ganesh c Rajen GOVENDER b Jason Waplington, 1.5 ov) · 34-2 (Afzaal Ahmed c Cobie Stokes b Trevor Hardouin, 8.1 ov) · 48-3 (Jonathan Govender lbw b Trevor Hardouin, 10.2 ov) · 74-4 (Nazar Sharif b Garth Chislett, 14.2 ov) · 81-5 (Mukesh Nunkoo c & b Rajen GOVENDER, 15.6 ov) · 100-6 (Rohanlalla Namulall b Rajen GOVENDER, 17.6 ov) · 108-7 (Mark Govender b Garth Chislett, 18.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Cameron Ganesh & Rohanlalla Namulall
9 (11 balls)
Cameron Ganesh: 8
Rohanlalla Namulall: 1
2nd Wkt: Afzaal Ahmed & Rohanlalla Namulall
25 (38 balls)
Afzaal Ahmed: 9
Rohanlalla Namulall: 16
3rd Wkt: Jonathan Govender & Rohanlalla Namulall
14 (13 balls)
Jonathan Govender: 8
Rohanlalla Namulall: 2
4th Wkt: Nazar Sharif & Rohanlalla Namulall
26 (24 balls)
Nazar Sharif: 14
Rohanlalla Namulall: 12
5th Wkt: Mukesh Nunkoo & Rohanlalla Namulall
7 (10 balls)
Mukesh Nunkoo: 4
Rohanlalla Namulall: 1
6th Wkt: Rohanlalla Namulall & Mark Govender
19 (12 balls)
Rohanlalla Namulall: 13
Mark Govender: 6
7th Wkt: Mark Govender & Sarvesan Munsami
8 (6 balls)
Mark Govender: 6
Sarvesan Munsami: 2
8th Wkt: Sarvesan Munsami & Feroush Thaver (unbroken)
11 (7 balls)
Sarvesan Munsami: 8
Feroush Thaver: 1
2nd Innings
8
1
1
2
0
3
1
4
5
5
9
6
5
7
5
8
7
9
6
10
7
11
3
12
9
13
7
14
5
15
3
16
7
17
12
18
8
19
11
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club 154
East Coast CC · Veterans Promotion 119
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 0.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.2)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.6)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.1)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.5)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.1)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.2)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.2)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.6)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.6)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.6)
East Coast CC