Saturday 10 October 2026 · Fairfield Park
CricketResult
HC
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B
144/7(19.1 ov)
VS
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
141 all out(19.5 ov)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B won by 3 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting144/7 (19.1 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Bennie Benadec hendrik Nienaber b Marius Labuschagne19224-86.4
Navin Maharajb Hennic Niemaber614--42.9
Avishkar Ramdhanic & b Marius Labuschagne523154167.7
Jaybalan Govenderc Jason Waplington b Rajen GOVENDER16173-94.1
Thrusuran Naidoorun out (Marius Labuschagne)531-166.7
Donavan Ramsamylbw b Marius Labuschagne781-87.5
Shaun Singhnot out1091-111.1
Christopher Yellayahrun out (John Croft Mclaughlin)14911155.6
kamalnathan naidoonot out431-133.3
Extras: 11 (nb 1, w 10)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Conrad Oosthuizen3.00120004.00
Hennic Niemaber4.00251416.25
Marius Labuschagne4.00363309.00
Mike Richman3.003102010.33
Rajen GOVENDER4.00231005.75
Jason Waplington1.101700014.57
Fall of wickets

25-1 (Navin Maharaj b Hennic Niemaber, 5.2 ov) · 29-2 (Bennie Benade c hendrik Nienaber b Marius Labuschagne, 6.2 ov) · 91-3 (Jaybalan Govender c Jason Waplington b Rajen GOVENDER, 12.6 ov) · 102-4 (Avishkar Ramdhani c & b Marius Labuschagne, 13.5 ov) · 113-5 (Thrusuran Naidoo run out (Marius Labuschagne), 15.2 ov) · 117-6 (Donavan Ramsamy lbw b Marius Labuschagne, 15.5 ov) · 136-7 (Christopher Yellayah run out (John Croft Mclaughlin), 18.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Bennie Benade & Navin Maharaj
25 (32 balls)
Bennie Benade: 18
Navin Maharaj: 6
2nd Wkt: Avishkar Ramdhani & Bennie Benade
4 (7 balls)
Avishkar Ramdhani: 0
Bennie Benade: 1
3rd Wkt: Jaybalan Govender & Avishkar Ramdhani
62 (40 balls)
Jaybalan Govender: 16
Avishkar Ramdhani: 42
4th Wkt: Avishkar Ramdhani & Thrusuran Naidoo
11 (5 balls)
Avishkar Ramdhani: 10
Thrusuran Naidoo: 0
5th Wkt: Donavan Ramsamy & Thrusuran Naidoo
11 (9 balls)
Donavan Ramsamy: 5
Thrusuran Naidoo: 5
6th Wkt: Shaun Singh & Donavan Ramsamy
4 (3 balls)
Shaun Singh: 1
Donavan Ramsamy: 2
7th Wkt: Christopher Yellayah & Shaun Singh
19 (16 balls)
Christopher Yellayah: 14
Shaun Singh: 5
8th Wkt: kamalnathan naidoo & Shaun Singh (unbroken)
8 (4 balls)
kamalnathan naidoo: 4
Shaun Singh: 4
2nd Innings
3
1
4
2
2
3
8
4
7
5
5
6
8
7
9
8
8
9
16
10
6
11
13
12
2
13
12
14
10
15
4
16
5
17
12
18
6
19
4
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club 141
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B · Veterans Promotion 144
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.2)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.1)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.2)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.1)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.2)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 5.2)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.2)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.6)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.5)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.2)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.5)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.3)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting B