Sunday 25 October 2026 · Hillary
CricketResult
VS
NC
Ntuzuma Cricket Club Squad
Ntuzuma Cricket Club
151/6(18.4 ov)
Ntuzuma Cricket Club Squad won by 4 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting151/6 (18.4 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Owethu Khuzwayob Jonty Morris13811162.5
Luthuli Njabulorun out (Jonty Morris)13111-118.2
Thuba Hoberun out (Bruce Armstrong)791-77.8
Simiso Majolab Kyran Chetty432543172.0
Lungisani Mazibukonot out322821114.3
Thabiso Bandilec Jonty Morris b Nicholas Rogers29204-145.0
Swazi Lwazi Dhlaminirun out (Nicholas Rogers)28--25.0
Extras: 12 (w 12)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Jonty Morris3.00191006.33
Kyran Chetty3.00241408.00
Peter Morris2.40230108.63
Trevor Hardouin2.002402012.00
Sashin Kuppan4.00250006.25
Nicholas Rogers4.00361109.00
Fall of wickets

7-1 (Luthuli Njabulo run out (Jonty Morris), 0.4 ov) · 18-2 (Owethu Khuzwayo b Jonty Morris, 2.2 ov) · 27-3 (Simiso Majola b Kyran Chetty, 3.5 ov) · 27-4 (Thuba Hobe run out (Bruce Armstrong), 4.1 ov) · 85-5 (Thabiso Bandile c Jonty Morris b Nicholas Rogers, 11.3 ov) · 99-6 (Swazi Lwazi Dhlamini run out (Nicholas Rogers), 13.5 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Owethu Khuzwayo & Luthuli Njabulo
7 (4 balls)
Owethu Khuzwayo: 7
Luthuli Njabulo: 0
2nd Wkt: Thuba Hobe & Owethu Khuzwayo
11 (10 balls)
Thuba Hobe: 2
Owethu Khuzwayo: 6
3rd Wkt: Simiso Majola & Thuba Hobe
9 (9 balls)
Simiso Majola: 4
Thuba Hobe: 5
4th Wkt: Lungisani Mazibuko & Thuba Hobe
0 (2 balls)
Lungisani Mazibuko: 0
Thuba Hobe: 0
5th Wkt: Thabiso Bandile & Lungisani Mazibuko
58 (41 balls)
Thabiso Bandile: 29
Lungisani Mazibuko: 23
6th Wkt: Swazi Lwazi Dhlamini & Lungisani Mazibuko
14 (14 balls)
Swazi Lwazi Dhlamini: 2
Lungisani Mazibuko: 9
7th Wkt: Luthuli Njabulo & Simiso Majola (unbroken)
52 (29 balls)
Luthuli Njabulo: 13
Simiso Majola: 39
2nd Innings
8
1
6
2
8
3
5
4
3
5
10
6
14
7
1
8
13
9
10
10
6
11
4
12
4
13
12
14
8
15
13
16
7
17
7
18
12
19
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1 148
Ntuzuma Cricket Club Squad 151
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.2)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.2)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.1)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.5)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · EMCU Division 3 · Stream 1
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 0.4)
Ntuzuma Cricket Club Squad
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.2)
Ntuzuma Cricket Club Squad
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.5)
Ntuzuma Cricket Club Squad
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.1)
Ntuzuma Cricket Club Squad
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.3)
Ntuzuma Cricket Club Squad
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.5)
Ntuzuma Cricket Club Squad