Sunday 11 October 2026 · Chatsworth 217
CricketResult
MS
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club
173/5(20.0 ov)
VS
iLembe Cricket Club
iLembe Cricket Club
164 all out(19.2 ov)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club won by 9 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting164/10 (19.2 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sashen Chettyb Duran Naicker664083165.0
Shaylen Govenderb Minhas Ayoub15811187.5
Kyle Chinakanoob Preshlin Govender11121191.7
Rajiv Ramsinglbw b Preshlin Govender04--0.0
Nceba Athenkosi Hotoc Joshua Reddy b Preshlin Govender02--0.0
Niren Lochanc Yashlin Pillay b Duran Naicker991-100.0
Calvin Pillayc Sandresan Naidoo b Yashlin Pillay221712129.4
Preelin Dhaverc Junaid Muhammad Ally b Minhas Ayoub1071-142.9
Shavir Dunarianrun out (Minhas Ayoub/Magashen Kuni)314--21.4
LUVUYO HOTOnot out117--157.1
Liam Harripersadhc Joshua Reddy b Moosa Hoosen12--50.0
Extras: 16 (nb 6, w 10)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Junaid Muhammad Ally4.00360319.00
Minhas Ayoub4.00262106.50
Yashlin Pillay4.00151103.75
Preshlin Govender4.004431011.00
Joshua Reddy1.001601016.00
Duran Naicker2.002521512.50
Moosa Hoosen0.2021106.00
Fall of wickets

35-1 (Shaylen Govender b Minhas Ayoub, 3.2 ov) · 65-2 (Kyle Chinakanoo b Preshlin Govender, 7.4 ov) · 87-3 (Rajiv Ramsing lbw b Preshlin Govender, 9.3 ov) · 87-4 (Nceba Athenkosi Hoto c Joshua Reddy b Preshlin Govender, 9.5 ov) · 110-5 (Sashen Chetty b Duran Naicker, 12.1 ov) · 113-6 (Niren Lochan c Yashlin Pillay b Duran Naicker, 12.3 ov) · 143-7 (Preelin Dhaver c Junaid Muhammad Ally b Minhas Ayoub, 14.1 ov) · 151-8 (Shavir Dunarian run out (Minhas Ayoub/Magashen Kuni), 17.4 ov) · 153-9 (Calvin Pillay c Sandresan Naidoo b Yashlin Pillay, 17.6 ov) · 164-10 (Liam Harripersadh c Joshua Reddy b Moosa Hoosen, 19.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Sashen Chetty & Shaylen Govender
35 (21 balls)
Sashen Chetty: 16
Shaylen Govender: 15
2nd Wkt: Kyle Chinakanoo & Sashen Chetty
30 (26 balls)
Kyle Chinakanoo: 11
Sashen Chetty: 17
3rd Wkt: Rajiv Ramsing & Sashen Chetty
22 (11 balls)
Rajiv Ramsing: 0
Sashen Chetty: 20
4th Wkt: Nceba Athenkosi Hoto & Sashen Chetty
0 (2 balls)
Nceba Athenkosi Hoto: 0
Sashen Chetty: 0
5th Wkt: Niren Lochan & Sashen Chetty
23 (14 balls)
Niren Lochan: 9
Sashen Chetty: 13
6th Wkt: Calvin Pillay & Niren Lochan
3 (4 balls)
Calvin Pillay: 1
Niren Lochan: 0
7th Wkt: Preelin Dhaver & Calvin Pillay
30 (13 balls)
Preelin Dhaver: 10
Calvin Pillay: 17
8th Wkt: Shavir Dunarian & Calvin Pillay
8 (21 balls)
Shavir Dunarian: 3
Calvin Pillay: 4
9th Wkt: LUVUYO HOTO & Calvin Pillay
2 (2 balls)
LUVUYO HOTO: 2
Calvin Pillay: 0
10th Wkt: LUVUYO HOTO & Liam Harripersadh
11 (8 balls)
LUVUYO HOTO: 9
Liam Harripersadh: 1
2nd Innings
14
1
10
2
10
3
2
4
3
5
13
6
6
7
8
8
16
9
6
10
9
11
13
12
16
13
17
14
1
15
3
16
3
17
3
18
9
19
2
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club · Promotion League 173
iLembe Cricket Club 164
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.1)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.2)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.6)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.1)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.6)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.2)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 7.4)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.3)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.5)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.1)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.3)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.1)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.4)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.6)
iLembe Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.2)
iLembe Cricket Club