Saturday 17 October 2026 · Tills Crescent Ground
CricketResult
DC
Delta Cricket Club
147/3(18.4 ov)
VS
Mancosa KCCD
Mancosa KCCD
144 all out(20.0 ov)
Delta Cricket Club won by 7 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting147/3 (18.4 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Fabian Shaun Crowiec Charl Groenewald b Kuban Gounden15201-75.0
Ravi Reddyb Gary Bishop513172164.5
Deepak Anandst †Daryl Hattingh b Gary Bishop23214-109.5
Warren Dean Graynot out26203-130.0
Amar Ahmednot out23202-115.0
Extras: 9 (w 8, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Chad Dylan Neuhoff4.004004010.00
Charl Groenewald4.00230005.75
Kuban Gounden4.00331108.25
Juan Errol Boulle1.402101012.60
Gary Bishop4.00232005.75
Iqbal Sher1.0060006.00
Fall of wickets

36-1 (Fabian Shaun Crowie c Charl Groenewald b Kuban Gounden, 4.6 ov) · 86-2 (Ravi Reddy b Gary Bishop, 10.5 ov) · 105-3 (Deepak Anand st †Daryl Hattingh b Gary Bishop, 12.5 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Fabian Shaun Crowie & Ravi Reddy
36 (30 balls)
Fabian Shaun Crowie: 15
Ravi Reddy: 16
2nd Wkt: Ravi Reddy & Deepak Anand
50 (35 balls)
Ravi Reddy: 35
Deepak Anand: 14
3rd Wkt: Warren Dean Gray & Deepak Anand
19 (12 balls)
Warren Dean Gray: 9
Deepak Anand: 9
4th Wkt: Amar Ahmed & Warren Dean Gray (unbroken)
42 (35 balls)
Amar Ahmed: 23
Warren Dean Gray: 17
2nd Innings
11
1
6
2
6
3
4
4
9
5
4
6
6
7
9
8
12
9
12
10
7
11
12
12
8
13
10
14
2
15
8
16
6
17
6
18
9
19
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Mancosa KCCD 144
Delta Cricket Club · Veterans Premier 147
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.5)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.6)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.3)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.4)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.3)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.4)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.3)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.5)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.4)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.6)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.6)
Delta Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.5)
Delta Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.5)
Delta Cricket Club