Sunday 4 October 2026 · Collegians
CricketResult
MK
Mancosa KCCD
219/6(20.0 ov)
VS
Railways Cricket Club
Railways Cricket Club
151 all out(18.0 ov)
Mancosa KCCD won by 68 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting151/10 (18.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Trishane Pillayc Sizwe Ntanzi b Sithabiso Sibongakonke Manyathi651-120.0
Zakirshen Munshib Thabo Madikizela992-100.0
Umar Rajab Notha Simelane29326-90.6
Dirk Boteslbw b Thabo Madikizela1092-111.1
Nirav Maharajb Lazar Holmes6934131202.9
Anay Valjeec Lazar Holmes b Notha Simelane02--0.0
Sumiran Ramlakkanc Lazar Holmes b Notha Simelane01--0.0
Tyrese Danielrun out (Sizwe Ntanzi/Freedom Buthelezi)661-100.0
Jared Blaize Harkerc Thabo Madikizela b Lazar Holmes15--20.0
Ashfaq Awanrun out (Freedom Buthelezi)26--33.3
Sumith Rajendra Balmakhunnot out00---
Extras: 19 (nb 1, w 12, b 4, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Lazar Holmes4.00332208.25
Sithabiso Sibongakonke Manyathi1.0011001.00
Sizwe Ntanzi4.00280307.00
Thabo Madikizela4.004121010.25
Freedom Buthelezi4.00310107.75
Notha Simelane1.001131111.00
Fall of wickets

12-1 (Trishane Pillay c Sizwe Ntanzi b Sithabiso Sibongakonke Manyathi, 1.1 ov) · 22-2 (Zakirshen Munshi b Thabo Madikizela, 4.1 ov) · 41-3 (Dirk Botes lbw b Thabo Madikizela, 6.4 ov) · 97-4 (Umar Raja b Notha Simelane, 12.1 ov) · 109-5 (Anay Valjee c Lazar Holmes b Notha Simelane, 12.5 ov) · 109-6 (Sumiran Ramlakkan c Lazar Holmes b Notha Simelane, 12.6 ov) · 138-7 (Tyrese Daniel run out (Sizwe Ntanzi/Freedom Buthelezi), 15.1 ov) · 149-8 (Nirav Maharaj b Lazar Holmes, 16.5 ov) · 149-9 (Jared Blaize Harker c Thabo Madikizela b Lazar Holmes, 16.6 ov) · 151-10 (Ashfaq Awan run out (Freedom Buthelezi), 17.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Trishane Pillay & Zakirshen Munshi
12 (7 balls)
Trishane Pillay: 6
Zakirshen Munshi: 5
2nd Wkt: Umar Raja & Zakirshen Munshi
10 (18 balls)
Umar Raja: 2
Zakirshen Munshi: 4
3rd Wkt: Dirk Botes & Umar Raja
19 (15 balls)
Dirk Botes: 10
Umar Raja: 8
4th Wkt: Nirav Maharaj & Umar Raja
56 (33 balls)
Nirav Maharaj: 32
Umar Raja: 19
5th Wkt: Anay Valjee & Nirav Maharaj
12 (5 balls)
Anay Valjee: 0
Nirav Maharaj: 9
6th Wkt: Sumiran Ramlakkan & Nirav Maharaj
0 (1 ball)
Sumiran Ramlakkan: 0
Nirav Maharaj: 0
7th Wkt: Nirav Maharaj & Tyrese Daniel
29 (13 balls)
Nirav Maharaj: 19
Tyrese Daniel: 6
8th Wkt: Nirav Maharaj & Jared Blaize Harker
11 (10 balls)
Nirav Maharaj: 9
Jared Blaize Harker: 1
9th Wkt: Jared Blaize Harker & Ashfaq Awan
0 (1 ball)
Jared Blaize Harker: 0
Ashfaq Awan: 0
10th Wkt: Ashfaq Awan & Sumith Rajendra Balmakhun
2 (6 balls)
Ashfaq Awan: 2
Sumith Rajendra Balmakhun: 0
2nd Innings
12
1
1
2
6
3
3
4
8
5
9
6
2
7
10
8
8
9
4
10
23
11
11
12
12
13
17
14
11
15
4
16
8
17
2
18
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Mancosa KCCD · Promotion League 219
Railways Cricket Club 151
wicket
05010015020025005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.6)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.2)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.1)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.6)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.4)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.1)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.1)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.1)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.4)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.1)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.5)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.6)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.1)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.5)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.6)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.6)
Railways Cricket Club