Saturday 31 October 2026 · CHATSWORTH OVAL
CricketResult
HC
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
146/6(20.0 ov)
VS
Phoenix Cricket Club
133/6(20.0 ov)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting won by 13 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting133/6 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Veedhern Punwasib Craig Verster22212-104.8
Amaran Doorasamyc MARAIS VAN WYK b Patrick Salmond7121-58.3
Ingesund Govindsamyrun out (Craig Verster)20281-71.4
Shannon Kasavalc Malan Bruwer b Craig Verster16152-106.7
Gretchen Chettyb Vernand Subbiah36--50.0
Jonathan Samuel Moonienb Vernand Subbiah23133-176.9
Nikesh Dassnot out20191-105.3
Dhaneshwar Ramchurrannot out57--71.4
Extras: 17 (nb 1, w 10, b 5, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Matthew Dedekind3.00130114.33
Patrick Salmond3.00201006.67
Craig Verster4.00182104.50
Shahrendran Chinsamy3.00180006.00
Vernand Subbiah4.00342408.50
Malan Bruwer3.00240308.00
Fall of wickets

19-1 (Amaran Doorasamy c MARAIS VAN WYK b Patrick Salmond, 3.4 ov) · 35-2 (Veedhern Punwasi b Craig Verster, 6.6 ov) · 72-3 (Ingesund Govindsamy run out (Craig Verster), 12.2 ov) · 73-4 (Shannon Kasaval c Malan Bruwer b Craig Verster, 12.6 ov) · 75-5 (Gretchen Chetty b Vernand Subbiah, 13.3 ov) · 113-6 (Jonathan Samuel Moonien b Vernand Subbiah, 17.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Veedhern Punwasi & Amaran Doorasamy
19 (23 balls)
Veedhern Punwasi: 11
Amaran Doorasamy: 7
2nd Wkt: Ingesund Govindsamy & Veedhern Punwasi
16 (20 balls)
Ingesund Govindsamy: 3
Veedhern Punwasi: 11
3rd Wkt: Ingesund Govindsamy & Shannon Kasaval
37 (32 balls)
Ingesund Govindsamy: 17
Shannon Kasaval: 16
4th Wkt: Gretchen Chetty & Shannon Kasaval
1 (4 balls)
Gretchen Chetty: 1
Shannon Kasaval: 0
5th Wkt: Gretchen Chetty & Jonathan Samuel Moonien
2 (3 balls)
Gretchen Chetty: 2
Jonathan Samuel Moonien: 0
6th Wkt: Nikesh Dass & Jonathan Samuel Moonien
38 (24 balls)
Nikesh Dass: 11
Jonathan Samuel Moonien: 23
7th Wkt: Dhaneshwar Ramchurran & Nikesh Dass (unbroken)
20 (15 balls)
Dhaneshwar Ramchurran: 5
Nikesh Dass: 9
2nd Innings
2
1
7
2
5
3
5
4
6
5
8
6
2
7
10
8
6
9
8
10
10
11
2
12
2
13
2
14
13
15
14
16
8
17
11
18
3
19
9
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting · Veterans Premier 146
Phoenix Cricket Club 133
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.4)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.6)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.4)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.6)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.1)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.4)
Hollywoodbets Chatsworth Sporting
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.4)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.6)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.2)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.6)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.3)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.3)
Phoenix Cricket Club