Saturday 31 October 2026 · Crusaders 1
CricketResult
CR
Crusaders
155/0(17.1 ov)
VS
Mancosa KCCD
Mancosa KCCD
152/7(20.0 ov)
Crusaders won by 10 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting155/0 (17.1 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
George Bronkhorstnot out10761117175.4
Brad Mosesnot out39425-92.9
Extras: 9 (w 9)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Charl Groenewald4.00280107.00
Morne Malan2.002407012.00
Juan Errol Boulle3.00240008.00
Kuban Gounden1.001300013.00
Garry Park4.00380109.50
Chad Dylan Neuhoff2.00170008.50
Mohamed Liaquat Suleman1.10110009.43
2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: George Bronkhorst & Brad Moses (unbroken)
155 (103 balls)
George Bronkhorst: 107
Brad Moses: 39
2nd Innings
6
1
12
2
4
3
12
4
5
5
13
6
6
7
5
8
13
9
8
10
1
11
8
12
17
13
17
14
9
15
7
16
8
17
4
18
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Mancosa KCCD 152
Crusaders · Veterans Premier 155
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.4)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.3)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.2)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.3)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.5)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.5)
Mancosa KCCD
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.3)
Mancosa KCCD