Saturday 24 October 2026 · Crawford North Coast
CricketResult
RC
Railways Cricket Club
167/1(20.0 ov)
VS
Phoenix Cricket Club
Phoenix Cricket Club
138/8(20.0 ov)
Railways Cricket Club won by 29 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting138/8 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shabeer Peerbhaylbw b Zakirhushen Munshi02--0.0
Amaran Doorasamyc Zuber Hansbhai b Rodney Govender38422-90.5
Dhaneshwar Ramchurranc †Sayed Zaheer Hoosman b Qadeer Asghar46--66.7
Nikesh Dasslbw b Umar Jamal8171-47.1
Shannon Kasavalc Enver Reddy b Umar Jamal342831121.4
Santosh Mohanlallrun out (Trishane Pillay)201012200.0
Dane Maduraist †Sayed Zaheer Hoosman b Dawood Mather75-1140.0
Jonathan Samuel Mooniennot out18621300.0
Sambandar Ryan Naidoob Qadeer Asghar25--40.0
Extras: 7 (nb 1, w 4, b 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Zakirhushen Munshi3.00121104.00
Qadeer Asghar4.00162004.00
Umar Jamal4.00222005.50
Rodney Govender4.00351308.75
Ashfaq Awan3.003000010.00
Dawood Mather2.002110110.50
Fall of wickets

0-1 (Shabeer Peerbhay lbw b Zakirhushen Munshi, 0.2 ov) · 8-2 (Dhaneshwar Ramchurran c †Sayed Zaheer Hoosman b Qadeer Asghar, 1.6 ov) · 23-3 (Nikesh Dass lbw b Umar Jamal, 6.1 ov) · 76-4 (Shannon Kasaval c Enver Reddy b Umar Jamal, 13.4 ov) · 105-5 (Santosh Mohanlall run out (Trishane Pillay), 16.3 ov) · 115-6 (Dane Madurai st †Sayed Zaheer Hoosman b Dawood Mather, 17.3 ov) · 123-7 (Amaran Doorasamy c Zuber Hansbhai b Rodney Govender, 18.3 ov) · 138-8 (Sambandar Ryan Naidoo b Qadeer Asghar, 19.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Shabeer Peerbhay & Amaran Doorasamy
0 (2 balls)
Shabeer Peerbhay: 0
Amaran Doorasamy: 0
2nd Wkt: Dhaneshwar Ramchurran & Amaran Doorasamy
8 (10 balls)
Dhaneshwar Ramchurran: 4
Amaran Doorasamy: 3
3rd Wkt: Amaran Doorasamy & Nikesh Dass
15 (25 balls)
Amaran Doorasamy: 6
Nikesh Dass: 8
4th Wkt: Shannon Kasaval & Amaran Doorasamy
53 (45 balls)
Shannon Kasaval: 34
Amaran Doorasamy: 17
5th Wkt: Santosh Mohanlall & Amaran Doorasamy
29 (17 balls)
Santosh Mohanlall: 20
Amaran Doorasamy: 7
6th Wkt: Dane Madurai & Amaran Doorasamy
10 (7 balls)
Dane Madurai: 7
Amaran Doorasamy: 2
7th Wkt: Jonathan Samuel Moonien & Amaran Doorasamy
8 (6 balls)
Jonathan Samuel Moonien: 5
Amaran Doorasamy: 3
8th Wkt: Sambandar Ryan Naidoo & Jonathan Samuel Moonien
15 (9 balls)
Sambandar Ryan Naidoo: 2
Jonathan Samuel Moonien: 13
2nd Innings
4
1
4
2
3
3
5
4
5
5
2
6
1
7
10
8
15
9
4
10
6
11
4
12
11
13
2
14
13
15
13
16
11
17
8
18
11
19
6
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Railways Cricket Club · Veterans Premier 167
Phoenix Cricket Club 138
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.6)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 0.2)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.6)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.1)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.4)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.3)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.3)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.3)
Phoenix Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.6)
Phoenix Cricket Club