Saturday 3 October 2026 · Danville 1
CricketResult
RD
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
157/8(20.0 ov)
VS
Railways Cricket Club
Railways Cricket Club
109/7(20.0 ov)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club won by 48 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting109/7 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shedan Murugasb YASTHEE431-133.3
Vinolan Naidooc Sajid Patel b Marc Douglas Shepard1425--56.0
Mohamed Zuber Abdul Samad Hansbhaib Stephan Joubert914-164.3
Zakirhushen Munshic Marc Douglas Shepard b Shakir Gangat35371294.6
Umar Jamalc Marc Douglas Shepard b Shakir Gangat1316-181.3
Yusuf Moosanot out1513-1115.4
Trevorb Stephan Joubert02--0.0
Sajid Ilyasst †Mornantau Hayward b Nitesh Narsai691-66.7
Sayed Zaheer Hoosmannot out11--100.0
Extras: 12 (w 7, b 4, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
YASTHEE1.0051105.00
Stephan Joubert4.00122003.00
Ryan Schroeder3.00260008.67
Saidi Mlongo3.00150005.00
Mohammd Arshad4.00250006.25
Marc Douglas Shepard2.00121106.00
Shakir Gangat2.0062103.00
Nitesh Narsai1.0031003.00
Fall of wickets

5-1 (Shedan Murugas b YASTHEE, 0.3 ov) · 20-2 (Mohamed Zuber Abdul Samad Hansbhai b Stephan Joubert, 3.5 ov) · 59-3 (Vinolan Naidoo c Sajid Patel b Marc Douglas Shepard, 11.3 ov) · 82-4 (Zakirhushen Munshi c Marc Douglas Shepard b Shakir Gangat, 14.1 ov) · 92-5 (Umar Jamal c Marc Douglas Shepard b Shakir Gangat, 16.6 ov) · 93-6 (Trevor b Stephan Joubert, 17.3 ov) · 107-7 (Sajid Ilyas st †Mornantau Hayward b Nitesh Narsai, 19.4 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Shedan Murugas & Vinolan Naidoo
5 (3 balls)
Shedan Murugas: 4
Vinolan Naidoo: 0
2nd Wkt: Mohamed Zuber Abdul Samad Hansbhai & Vinolan Naidoo
15 (20 balls)
Mohamed Zuber Abdul Samad Hansbhai: 9
Vinolan Naidoo: 2
3rd Wkt: Zakirhushen Munshi & Vinolan Naidoo
39 (46 balls)
Zakirhushen Munshi: 26
Vinolan Naidoo: 12
4th Wkt: Umar Jamal & Zakirhushen Munshi
23 (16 balls)
Umar Jamal: 9
Zakirhushen Munshi: 9
5th Wkt: Yusuf Moosa & Umar Jamal
10 (17 balls)
Yusuf Moosa: 5
Umar Jamal: 4
6th Wkt: Yusuf Moosa & Trevor
1 (3 balls)
Yusuf Moosa: 1
Trevor: 0
7th Wkt: Sajid Ilyas & Yusuf Moosa
14 (13 balls)
Sajid Ilyas: 6
Yusuf Moosa: 8
8th Wkt: Sayed Zaheer Hoosman & Yusuf Moosa (unbroken)
2 (2 balls)
Sayed Zaheer Hoosman: 1
Yusuf Moosa: 1
2nd Innings
5
1
8
2
6
3
1
4
9
5
3
6
4
7
9
8
4
9
3
10
6
11
6
12
12
13
6
14
3
15
4
16
3
17
3
18
11
19
3
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club · Veterans Premier 157
Railways Cricket Club 109
wicket
05010015020005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.3)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.3)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.2)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.3)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.4)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.2)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.1)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.6)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 0.3)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.5)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.3)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.1)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.6)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.3)
Railways Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.4)
Railways Cricket Club