Sunday 1 November 2026 · Siripat 2
CricketResult
SR
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson B
90/2(10.2 ov)
VS
East Coast CC
East Coast CC
86/7(20.0 ov)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson B won by 8 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting90/2 (10.2 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
SOYAB BERAnot out312631119.2
Nadeem Mansoorb Vyen Moodley12212-57.1
Zakaria Dadabhayc Vyen Moodley b Anees Rafique24913266.7
Muhammad Zaheer Buckusnot out1273-171.4
Extras: 11 (nb 1, w 8, b 1, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Shellendra Brijmohan2.0090004.50
Cameron Ganesh1.001401114.00
Vyen Moodley2.00191309.50
Drayden Thavarayan2.00170008.50
Anees Rafique1.201411010.50
Calvin Govender1.0060106.00
Milan Ashwin Sewdass1.0090109.00
Fall of wickets

41-1 (Nadeem Mansoor b Vyen Moodley, 5.5 ov) · 70-2 (Zakaria Dadabhay c Vyen Moodley b Anees Rafique, 7.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: SOYAB BERA & Nadeem Mansoor
41 (36 balls)
SOYAB BERA: 22
Nadeem Mansoor: 12
2nd Wkt: Zakaria Dadabhay & SOYAB BERA
29 (13 balls)
Zakaria Dadabhay: 24
SOYAB BERA: 4
3rd Wkt: SOYAB BERA & Muhammad Zaheer Buckus (unbroken)
20 (14 balls)
SOYAB BERA: 5
Muhammad Zaheer Buckus: 12
2nd Innings
1
1
14
2
8
3
12
4
5
5
7
6
13
7
10
8
6
9
10
10
4
11
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
East Coast CC 86
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson B · EMCU Division 2 90
wicket
02040608010005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.5)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.3)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.6)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.3)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.4)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.6)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.4)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 5.5)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 7.6)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson B