Saturday 3 October 2026 · Fairfield Park
CricketResult
RD
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
99/8(20.0 ov)
VS
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
100/2(15.1 ov)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club won by 8 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting100/2 (15.1 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Mariusc Sarfaraaz Shaik Moideen b Muhammed Ziyaad Khan42385-110.5
Kobiec Niven Govender b Vishern Beakam10221-45.5
John Croft Mclaughlinnot out27291193.1
Clinton Andre' Davidnot out531-166.7
Extras: 16 (nb 1, w 9, b 4, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Sarfaraaz Shaik Moideen3.00210317.00
Muhammad Imtiaz Riaz Muhammad3.0080102.67
Vishern Beakam3.00161205.33
Niven Govender2.00110005.50
Abdul Samad Shaik Moideen2.00160108.00
Muhammed Ziyaad Khan2.00181109.00
Delyni Venter0.10400024.00
Fall of wickets

34-1 (Kobie c Niven Govender b Vishern Beakam, 6.3 ov) · 95-2 (Marius c Sarfaraaz Shaik Moideen b Muhammed Ziyaad Khan, 14.4 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Marius & Kobie
34 (40 balls)
Marius: 18
Kobie: 10
2nd Wkt: John Croft Mclaughlin & Marius
61 (49 balls)
John Croft Mclaughlin: 27
Marius: 24
3rd Wkt: Clinton Andre' David & John Croft Mclaughlin (unbroken)
5 (3 balls)
Clinton Andre' David: 5
John Croft Mclaughlin: 0
2nd Innings
14
1
3
2
5
3
4
4
2
5
2
6
7
7
4
8
4
9
7
10
5
11
8
12
13
13
8
14
10
15
4
16
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B · Veterans Promotion 99
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club 100
wicket
02040608010005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 0.5)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.5)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.1)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.1)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.3)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.5)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.4)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.4)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club