Saturday 31 October 2026 · PENGUIN STREET GROUND
CricketResult
RD
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
206/3(20.0 ov)
VS
SC
Saints Cricket Club
179 all out(19.5 ov)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club won by 27 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting179/10 (19.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shaun Hiralalc Saidi Mlongo b Arshud Maiter9111-81.8
SUKANTA SAHArun out (Saidi Mlongo)128-2150.0
Kevindren Naidooc Abbas Waseem b Saidi Mlongo271822150.0
Chris Pillayb Mohmed shakir Gangat351951184.2
Duran Pillayrun out (Ryan Schroeder)433661119.4
Marvin Goundenc & b Saidi Mlongo191111172.7
Ansar Iqballbw b Saidi Mlongo63-1200.0
Mark Josephb Ryan Schroeder76-1116.7
Sylvester Sevathiyannot out12--50.0
Rubendren Naickerb Nitesh Narsai85-1160.0
Bruce Pillayb Nitesh Narsai01--0.0
Extras: 12 (nb 1, w 9, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Ryan Schroeder4.004512111.25
Arshud Maiter4.01241206.00
Saidi Mlongo4.00333008.25
Marc Douglas Shepard4.00350308.75
Mohmed shakir Gangat2.002611013.00
Jamil Bajwa1.0070007.00
Nitesh Narsai0.5072008.40
Fall of wickets

14-1 (SUKANTA SAHA run out (Saidi Mlongo), 2.2 ov) · 30-2 (Shaun Hiralal c Saidi Mlongo b Arshud Maiter, 3.4 ov) · 74-3 (Kevindren Naidoo c Abbas Waseem b Saidi Mlongo, 8.2 ov) · 97-4 (Chris Pillay b Mohmed shakir Gangat, 10.6 ov) · 144-5 (Marvin Gounden c & b Saidi Mlongo, 16.1 ov) · 150-6 (Ansar Iqbal lbw b Saidi Mlongo, 16.4 ov) · 159-7 (Mark Joseph b Ryan Schroeder, 18.1 ov) · 170-8 (Duran Pillay run out (Ryan Schroeder), 18.4 ov) · 179-9 (Rubendren Naicker b Nitesh Narsai, 19.4 ov) · 179-10 (Bruce Pillay b Nitesh Narsai, 19.5 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Shaun Hiralal & SUKANTA SAHA
14 (14 balls)
Shaun Hiralal: 0
SUKANTA SAHA: 12
2nd Wkt: Shaun Hiralal & Kevindren Naidoo
16 (8 balls)
Shaun Hiralal: 9
Kevindren Naidoo: 6
3rd Wkt: Chris Pillay & Kevindren Naidoo
44 (28 balls)
Chris Pillay: 22
Kevindren Naidoo: 21
4th Wkt: Duran Pillay & Chris Pillay
23 (16 balls)
Duran Pillay: 6
Chris Pillay: 13
5th Wkt: Duran Pillay & Marvin Gounden
47 (31 balls)
Duran Pillay: 26
Marvin Gounden: 19
6th Wkt: Ansar Iqbal & Duran Pillay
6 (3 balls)
Ansar Iqbal: 6
Duran Pillay: 0
7th Wkt: Mark Joseph & Duran Pillay
9 (9 balls)
Mark Joseph: 7
Duran Pillay: 2
8th Wkt: Duran Pillay & Sylvester Sevathiyan
1 (1 ball)
Duran Pillay: 1
Sylvester Sevathiyan: 0
9th Wkt: Duran Pillay & Duran Pillay
9 (2 balls)
Duran Pillay: 8
Duran Pillay: 0
10th Wkt: Sylvester Sevathiyan & Duran Pillay
1 (1 ball)
Sylvester Sevathiyan: 1
Duran Pillay: 0
11th Wkt: Rubendren Naicker & Sylvester Sevathiyan
9 (6 balls)
Rubendren Naicker: 8
Sylvester Sevathiyan: 0
12th Wkt: Bruce Pillay & Sylvester Sevathiyan
0 (1 ball)
Bruce Pillay: 0
Sylvester Sevathiyan: 0
2nd Innings
14
1
0
2
7
3
11
4
11
5
9
6
17
7
4
8
8
9
4
10
12
11
14
12
14
13
5
14
1
15
13
16
8
17
7
18
13
19
7
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club · Veterans Premier 206
Saints Cricket Club 179
wicket
05010015020025005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.2)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.6)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.2)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.2)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.4)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.2)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.6)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.1)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.4)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.1)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.4)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.4)
Saints Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.5)
Saints Cricket Club