Saturday 31 October 2026 · Danville 2
CricketResult
TC
Tongaat Cricket Association
113/1(14.3 ov)
VS
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
110 all out(20.0 ov)
Tongaat Cricket Association won by 9 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting113/1 (14.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Subramoney Denvernot out45497-91.8
Praven Governderlbw b Muhammed Vawda363641100.0
Jared Barkley Govendernot out10311333.3
Extras: 22 (nb 1, w 21)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Muhammed Vawda4.00161204.00
Mohamed Iqbal Raiman3.00150005.00
Abdulla Kraft1.001502015.00
Ebrahim Peer4.004102010.25
Haasan Mall2.002005110.00
Rishaad Bismilla0.30600012.00
Fall of wickets

87-1 (Praven Governder lbw b Muhammed Vawda, 12.5 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Praven Governder & Subramoney Denver
87 (78 balls)
Praven Governder: 36
Subramoney Denver: 34
2nd Wkt: Jared Barkley Govender & Subramoney Denver (unbroken)
26 (10 balls)
Jared Barkley Govender: 10
Subramoney Denver: 11
2nd Innings
2
1
5
2
9
3
2
4
1
5
8
6
15
7
6
8
11
9
7
10
9
11
8
12
4
13
20
14
6
15
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C 110
Tongaat Cricket Association · Veterans Promotion 113
wicket
025507510012505101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 0.5)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.2)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.4)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.5)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.5)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.1)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.5)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.4)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.5)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.6)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club C
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.5)
Tongaat Cricket Association