Tuesday 22 September 2026 · Menlo Oval
CricketResult
MC
Menlopark Cricket U19
105/7(20.0 ov)
VS
Hoërskool Waterkloof Cricket U19
Hoërskool Waterkloof Cricket U19
107/4(15.2 ov)
Hoërskool Waterkloof Cricket U19 won by 6 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting107/4 (15.2 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Wian Du Plessislbw b Jordan Van Eck12162-75.0
Adriaan Du Plessislbw b Jordan Van Eck17163-106.3
Juan Swartc & b Verster Richter18212185.7
Liam Breedtnot out412751151.8
Ahmed Ebrahimlbw b Verster Richter01--0.0
Jean Cloetenot out8111-72.7
Extras: 11 (w 5, b 5, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Monre Koekemoer2.00110205.50
Jan-Willem Pienaar2.00160008.00
Jordan Van Eck2.0072103.50
Murray Hofmeyr2.00190209.50
Verster Richter3.00232007.67
Wihan Spanneberg3.20160004.80
Jovan Hartman1.0090009.00
Fall of wickets

32-1 (Wian Du Plessis lbw b Jordan Van Eck, 4.1 ov) · 47-2 (Adriaan Du Plessis lbw b Jordan Van Eck, 6.1 ov) · 73-3 (Juan Swart c & b Verster Richter, 10.3 ov) · 73-4 (Ahmed Ebrahim lbw b Verster Richter, 10.4 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Wian Du Plessis & Adriaan Du Plessis
32 (25 balls)
Wian Du Plessis: 12
Adriaan Du Plessis: 13
2nd Wkt: Juan Swart & Adriaan Du Plessis
15 (12 balls)
Juan Swart: 10
Adriaan Du Plessis: 4
3rd Wkt: Liam Breedt & Juan Swart
26 (26 balls)
Liam Breedt: 15
Juan Swart: 8
4th Wkt: Ahmed Ebrahim & Liam Breedt
0 (1 ball)
Ahmed Ebrahim: 0
Liam Breedt: 0
5th Wkt: Jean Cloete & Liam Breedt (unbroken)
34 (28 balls)
Jean Cloete: 8
Liam Breedt: 26
2nd Innings
6
1
5
2
10
3
11
4
6
5
9
6
2
7
10
8
5
9
4
10
5
11
5
12
13
13
4
14
9
15
3
16
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Menlopark Cricket U19 105
Hoërskool Waterkloof Cricket U19 107
wicket
025507510012505101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 0.2)
Menlopark Cricket U19
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.4)
Menlopark Cricket U19
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.6)
Menlopark Cricket U19
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.4)
Menlopark Cricket U19
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.2)
Menlopark Cricket U19
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.1)
Menlopark Cricket U19
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.2)
Menlopark Cricket U19
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.1)
Hoërskool Waterkloof Cricket U19
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.1)
Hoërskool Waterkloof Cricket U19
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.3)
Hoërskool Waterkloof Cricket U19
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.4)
Hoërskool Waterkloof Cricket U19