Friday 9 October 2026 · Parry Davies Field
CricketResult
QC
Queens Cricket U19
140/3(20.0 ov)
VS
Dale Cricket U19
Dale Cricket U19
146/4(19.3 ov)
Dale Cricket U19 won by 6 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting146/4 (19.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Dane Meyerb Mthokosizi Mbambo1728--60.7
Simvuyele Saliwab Owais Turi57--71.4
Afrika Gandac John Schmidt b Sipho Mjekula31235-134.8
Somila Malapist †Amila Maselane b Mthokosizi Mbambo01--0.0
Khwezi Mtshakazinot out512923175.9
Zingce Poninot out27334-81.8
Extras: 15 (nb 4, w 11)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Kyle Scharneck3.00150105.00
Owais Turi4.00221115.50
Mthokosizi Mbambo3.00242228.00
Sipho Mjekula4.00351108.75
Kungawo Zukiso4.00270116.75
Duncan Hayes1.302301015.33
Fall of wickets

16-1 (Simvuyele Saliwa b Owais Turi, 3.1 ov) · 55-2 (Dane Meyer b Mthokosizi Mbambo, 8.2 ov) · 55-3 (Somila Malapi st †Amila Maselane b Mthokosizi Mbambo, 8.3 ov) · 65-4 (Afrika Ganda c John Schmidt b Sipho Mjekula, 9.4 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Dane Meyer & Simvuyele Saliwa
16 (20 balls)
Dane Meyer: 9
Simvuyele Saliwa: 5
2nd Wkt: Afrika Ganda & Dane Meyer
39 (33 balls)
Afrika Ganda: 26
Dane Meyer: 8
3rd Wkt: Somila Malapi & Afrika Ganda
0 (1 ball)
Somila Malapi: 0
Afrika Ganda: 0
4th Wkt: Khwezi Mtshakazi & Afrika Ganda
10 (7 balls)
Khwezi Mtshakazi: 5
Afrika Ganda: 5
5th Wkt: Zingce Poni & Khwezi Mtshakazi (unbroken)
81 (60 balls)
Zingce Poni: 27
Khwezi Mtshakazi: 46
2nd Innings
6
1
6
2
4
3
1
4
5
5
13
6
15
7
4
8
7
9
9
10
4
11
11
12
3
13
11
14
5
15
2
16
15
17
14
18
2
19
9
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Queens Cricket U19 140
Dale Cricket U19 146
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.4)
Queens Cricket U19
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.2)
Queens Cricket U19
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.4)
Queens Cricket U19
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.1)
Dale Cricket U19
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.2)
Dale Cricket U19
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.3)
Dale Cricket U19
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.4)
Dale Cricket U19