Sunday 1 November 2026 · Siripat 3
CricketResult
LC
Lindelani Cricket Club
133/8(30.0 ov)
VS
PT
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
135/5(21.0 ov)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club won by 5 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting135/5 (21.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Jose David Pillaylbw b Bheki Zondo35405-87.5
Shehbaz Idris Raghvac & b Bheki Zondo383333115.2
Istiyak Patelc & b Mlungiseleli Ngcado25--40.0
Suhelmohmed Valaniyac & b Mlungiseleli Ngcado13--33.3
David Pillayc & b Sanele Kwanyana21313-67.7
Javid Patelnot out711-163.6
imran patelnot out64-1150.0
Extras: 25 (nb 1, w 19, p 5)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Mondli Nkosi2.002100010.50
Sphelele Zwane3.00160205.33
Asanda Guma2.002101010.50
Mlungiseleli Ngcado6.00222003.67
Bheki Zondo6.00342505.67
Thabo Msomi1.0090019.00
Sanele Kwanyana1.0071107.00
Fall of wickets

71-1 (Shehbaz Idris Raghva c & b Bheki Zondo, 8.5 ov) · 74-2 (Istiyak Patel c & b Mlungiseleli Ngcado, 9.5 ov) · 85-3 (Suhelmohmed Valaniya c & b Mlungiseleli Ngcado, 11.1 ov) · 104-4 (Jose David Pillay lbw b Bheki Zondo, 16.2 ov) · 123-5 (David Pillay c & b Sanele Kwanyana, 20.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Jose David Pillay & Shehbaz Idris Raghva
71 (53 balls)
Jose David Pillay: 22
Shehbaz Idris Raghva: 38
2nd Wkt: Istiyak Patel & Jose David Pillay
3 (6 balls)
Istiyak Patel: 2
Jose David Pillay: 1
3rd Wkt: Suhelmohmed Valaniya & Jose David Pillay
11 (8 balls)
Suhelmohmed Valaniya: 1
Jose David Pillay: 5
4th Wkt: David Pillay & Jose David Pillay
19 (31 balls)
David Pillay: 11
Jose David Pillay: 7
5th Wkt: Javid Patel & David Pillay
19 (25 balls)
Javid Patel: 7
David Pillay: 10
6th Wkt: imran patel & Javid Patel (unbroken)
7 (4 balls)
imran patel: 6
Javid Patel: 0
2nd Innings
14
1
2
2
7
3
5
4
9
5
9
6
12
7
6
8
7
9
3
10
11
11
3
12
3
13
3
14
7
15
2
16
2
17
5
18
4
19
9
20
12
21
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Lindelani Cricket Club · Promotion League 133
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club 135
wicket
0501001500102030RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.5)
Lindelani Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.5)
Lindelani Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.2)
Lindelani Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.3)
Lindelani Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.1)
Lindelani Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.2)
Lindelani Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.4)
Lindelani Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 20.1)
Lindelani Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.5)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.5)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.1)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.2)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 20.2)
Pinetown Topham Cricket Club