Saturday 31 October 2026 · Forest Hills Sports Club
CricketResult
HC
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
140/7(19.0 ov)
VS
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Forest Hills Cricket Club
139/6(20.0 ov)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club won by 3 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting140/7 (19.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Marius Labuschagneb Jason Warren29274-107.4
Trevor Hardouinc & b Jason Warren393332118.2
John Croft Mclaughlinlbw b Steven Bloy Steven Bloy25291-86.2
Clinton Andre' Davidc & b Leroux Stephane119-1122.2
Wikus Riaan Koortzenc Jason Warren b Ryan Millar10511200.0
Ravi Ramsamyb Steven Bloy Steven Bloy01--0.0
Cobie Stokesc (Martin) Frederick Wolmarans b Leroux Stephane15--20.0
Ryan kim william Wheelernot out1051-200.0
Jason Waplingtonnot out11--100.0
Extras: 14 (nb 1, w 10, b 2, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Steven Bloy Steven Bloy4.00232205.75
Jaques Eugene Voss2.002202011.00
Jason Warren4.00172204.25
Lance Edmunds1.0090009.00
Ryan Millar2.002010010.00
Clint Trosee1.001101011.00
(Martin) Frederick Wolmarans2.00150117.50
Leroux Stephane3.00202006.67
Fall of wickets

78-1 (Trevor Hardouin c & b Jason Warren, 9.4 ov) · 90-2 (Marius Labuschagne b Jason Warren, 11.1 ov) · 118-3 (Clinton Andre' David c & b Leroux Stephane, 15.4 ov) · 122-4 (John Croft Mclaughlin lbw b Steven Bloy Steven Bloy, 16.3 ov) · 122-5 (Ravi Ramsamy b Steven Bloy Steven Bloy, 16.4 ov) · 123-6 (Cobie Stokes c (Martin) Frederick Wolmarans b Leroux Stephane, 17.3 ov) · 133-7 (Wikus Riaan Koortzen c Jason Warren b Ryan Millar, 18.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Marius Labuschagne & Trevor Hardouin
78 (58 balls)
Marius Labuschagne: 29
Trevor Hardouin: 39
2nd Wkt: John Croft Mclaughlin & Marius Labuschagne
12 (9 balls)
John Croft Mclaughlin: 10
Marius Labuschagne: 0
3rd Wkt: Clinton Andre' David & John Croft Mclaughlin
28 (28 balls)
Clinton Andre' David: 11
John Croft Mclaughlin: 15
4th Wkt: Wikus Riaan Koortzen & John Croft Mclaughlin
4 (5 balls)
Wikus Riaan Koortzen: 4
John Croft Mclaughlin: 0
5th Wkt: Ravi Ramsamy & Wikus Riaan Koortzen
0 (1 ball)
Ravi Ramsamy: 0
Wikus Riaan Koortzen: 0
6th Wkt: Cobie Stokes & Wikus Riaan Koortzen
1 (5 balls)
Cobie Stokes: 1
Wikus Riaan Koortzen: 0
7th Wkt: Ryan kim william Wheeler & Wikus Riaan Koortzen
10 (6 balls)
Ryan kim william Wheeler: 4
Wikus Riaan Koortzen: 6
8th Wkt: Jason Waplington & Ryan kim william Wheeler (unbroken)
7 (3 balls)
Jason Waplington: 1
Ryan kim william Wheeler: 6
2nd Innings
5
1
7
2
12
3
15
4
5
5
8
6
9
7
2
8
10
9
5
10
12
11
4
12
4
13
6
14
11
15
7
16
1
17
7
18
10
19
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Forest Hills Cricket Club 139
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club · Veterans Promotion 140
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.4)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.1)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.2)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.6)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.6)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.6)
Forest Hills Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.1)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.4)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.3)
Hillary/Malvern Cricket Club