Saturday 31 October 2026 · Siripat 2
CricketResult
RD
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
91 all out(16.2 ov)
VS
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
93/3(12.1 ov)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A won by 7 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting93/3 (12.1 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Jameel Adamsnot out28284-100.0
Arshad Khatibc Preiyshen Pillay b Stephen Francis88-1100.0
Muhammad Zaheer Buckusb Muhammad Imtiaz Riaz Muhammad972-128.6
SAJID Khanb Yasogan(Shane) Perumal13242-54.2
Yusuf Moollanot out36--50.0
Extras: 32 (w 25, b 5, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Stephen Francis2.00141307.00
Muhammad Imtiaz Riaz Muhammad2.00181209.00
Vishern Beakam2.0090104.50
Sarfaraaz Shaik Moideen2.00170608.50
Abdul Samad Shaik Moideen2.00110105.50
Muhammed Ziyaad Khan1.101402012.00
Yasogan(Shane) Perumal1.0031003.00
Fall of wickets

20-1 (Arshad Khatib c Preiyshen Pillay b Stephen Francis, 2.3 ov) · 33-2 (Muhammad Zaheer Buckus b Muhammad Imtiaz Riaz Muhammad, 3.5 ov) · 81-3 (SAJID Khan b Yasogan(Shane) Perumal, 10.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Jameel Adams & Arshad Khatib
20 (15 balls)
Jameel Adams: 6
Arshad Khatib: 8
2nd Wkt: Muhammad Zaheer Buckus & Jameel Adams
13 (8 balls)
Muhammad Zaheer Buckus: 9
Jameel Adams: 1
3rd Wkt: SAJID Khan & Jameel Adams
48 (40 balls)
SAJID Khan: 13
Jameel Adams: 13
4th Wkt: Yusuf Moolla & Jameel Adams (unbroken)
12 (10 balls)
Yusuf Moolla: 3
Jameel Adams: 8
2nd Innings
5
1
6
2
10
3
12
4
5
5
8
6
4
7
15
8
3
9
12
10
3
11
8
12
2
13
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B · Veterans Promotion 91
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A 93
wicket
02040608010005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 0.2)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.2)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.4)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.6)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.1)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.6)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.4)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.5)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.6)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.2)
Rhythm DHSOB Cricket club B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.3)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.5)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.3)
Simplex Reservoir Hills Crimson A