Saturday 31 October 2026 · Chatsworth 114
CricketResult
EC
East Coast CC
90 all out(16.2 ov)
VS
MS
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club A
91/7(17.3 ov)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club A won by 3 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting91/7 (17.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Mashhood Muhammadc Rohanlalla Namulall b Feroush Thaver01--0.0
Nadeem Ahmedb Cameron Ganesh35436-81.4
Haroon Alli Hasanb Cameron Ganesh17--14.3
Asif Sarwarc †Poovendren Naidoo b Roland Naidoo2029-169.0
Yashlin Pillayc Cameron Ganesh b Neil Van Tonder14132-107.7
Rizwan Muhammadc Mark Govender b Neil Van Tonder01--0.0
Syed Adeel Hassan Naqvinot out5111-45.5
MUHAMMAD HANEEF SULAIMANb Cameron Ganesh01--0.0
Sameer Govendernot out00---
Extras: 16 (nb 1, w 10, b 4, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Feroush Thaver4.00191404.75
Cameron Ganesh3.31223116.29
Chris Govender3.5070001.83
Roland Naidoo3.00221107.33
Sarvesan Munsami0.1000000.00
Mark Govender2.00120006.00
Neil Van Tonder1.0042004.00
Fall of wickets

0-1 (Mashhood Muhammad c Rohanlalla Namulall b Feroush Thaver, 0.1 ov) · 5-2 (Haroon Alli Hasan b Cameron Ganesh, 1.3 ov) · 42-3 (Asif Sarwar c †Poovendren Naidoo b Roland Naidoo, 10.3 ov) · 74-4 (Yashlin Pillay c Cameron Ganesh b Neil Van Tonder, 14.3 ov) · 74-5 (Rizwan Muhammad c Mark Govender b Neil Van Tonder, 14.4 ov) · 86-6 (Nadeem Ahmed b Cameron Ganesh, 15.5 ov) · 86-7 (MUHAMMAD HANEEF SULAIMAN b Cameron Ganesh, 15.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Mashhood Muhammad & Nadeem Ahmed
0 (1 ball)
Mashhood Muhammad: 0
Nadeem Ahmed: 0
2nd Wkt: Haroon Alli Hasan & Nadeem Ahmed
5 (8 balls)
Haroon Alli Hasan: 1
Nadeem Ahmed: 0
3rd Wkt: Asif Sarwar & Nadeem Ahmed
37 (55 balls)
Asif Sarwar: 20
Nadeem Ahmed: 10
4th Wkt: Yashlin Pillay & Nadeem Ahmed
32 (24 balls)
Yashlin Pillay: 14
Nadeem Ahmed: 15
5th Wkt: Rizwan Muhammad & Nadeem Ahmed
0 (1 ball)
Rizwan Muhammad: 0
Nadeem Ahmed: 0
6th Wkt: Syed Adeel Hassan Naqvi & Nadeem Ahmed
12 (7 balls)
Syed Adeel Hassan Naqvi: 0
Nadeem Ahmed: 10
7th Wkt: MUHAMMAD HANEEF SULAIMAN & Syed Adeel Hassan Naqvi
0 (1 ball)
MUHAMMAD HANEEF SULAIMAN: 0
Syed Adeel Hassan Naqvi: 0
8th Wkt: Syed Adeel Hassan Naqvi & Sameer Govender (unbroken)
5 (9 balls)
Syed Adeel Hassan Naqvi: 5
Sameer Govender: 0
2nd Innings
5
1
0
2
1
3
8
4
4
5
2
6
4
7
3
8
12
9
2
10
7
11
3
12
9
13
9
14
5
15
12
16
1
17
4
18
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
East Coast CC · Veterans Promotion 90
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club A 91
wicket
02040608010005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.2)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.1)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.3)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.1)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.4)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.6)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.1)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.4)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.3)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.2)
East Coast CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 0.1)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club A
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.3)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club A
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.3)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club A
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.3)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club A
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.4)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club A
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.5)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club A
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.6)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club A